Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาและความต้องการสื่อการสอนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดราชบุรี ในการใช้หลักสูตร พ.ศ.2521
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems and needs for instructional media of the elementary school teachers in implementing b.e 2521 curriculum in ratchaburi provincial administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.327
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจสถานสภาพทางโสตทัศนศึกษาและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดราชบุรี 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและอุปสรรค ตลอดจนความต้องการด้านการปรับปรุงและความรู้ในการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามแนวหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน 3. เพื่อรวบรวมเสนอข้อคิดเห็น พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะหน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อการแก้ไขปรับปรุง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามกับครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 97 คน ครูใหญ่หรืผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ 97 คน เลือกโรงเรียน 97 โรงและสัมภาษณ์หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา 1 คน และหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาอีก 9 คน รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 204 คน 2. นำแบบสอบถามและผลการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ โดยใช้ร้อยละ X̅ และ S.D. ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สื่อการสอนที่มีมากที่สุดในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ บัตรคำ รองลงมาได้แก่ แผนที่ กระเป๋าผนัง รูปภาพ ป้ายนิเทศ และแผนภูมิ ส่วนสื่อการสอนที่ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ใช้มาก ได้แก่ กระดานดำ บัตรคำ หนังสือแบบเรียน การเล่นเกม และการร้องเพลงประกอบบทเรียน 2. ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ใช้เงินส่วนตัวซื้อวัสดุสิ้นดุเปลืองนำมาผลิตสื่อการสอนมากที่สุด 3. ครูนำต้นไม้ ใบไม้ และผลไม้ ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุที่หาง่ายในท้องถิ่นมาเป็นสื่อการสอน 4. ครูยึดเนื้อหา แผนการสอน คู่มือครูและความประหยัดเป็นเกณฑ์ในการเตรียมและผลิตสื่อการสอน 5. ครูใช้สื่อการสอนมากในกลุ่มทักษะ และกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต 6. เมื่อใช้สื่อการสอนแล้วครูจะใช้คำถามถามความเข้าใจของนักเรียนมากที่สุด 7. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ครูโรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาด พบมาก คือไม่มีเวลาผลิตสื่อการสอน เพราะมีชั่วโมงสอนมาก ขาดงบประมาณด้านการจัดหาและผลิตสื่อการสอน และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีปัญหาด้านสภาพของโรงเรียนไม่อำนวยให้ใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องฉาย จำนวนสื่อการสอนที่มีในโรงเรียนน้อยเกินไป กับทั้งมีความยากลำบากในการจัดหาซื้อวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองที่ต้องการ และทั้งโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ขาดเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้สื่อการสอน โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหา 8. ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาด ต้องการปรับปรุงสิ่งต่อไปนี้มากได้แก่ 8.1 ต้องการให้กรมวิชาการ และหรือหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด จัดทำสื่อการสอนที่ทางโรงเรียนทำเองไม่ได้ให้ 8.2 ต้องการให้วิทยาลัยครูเป็นแหล่งบริการด้านสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนจังหวัด 8.3 ให้โอกาสครูทุกคนเสนอความคิดเห็น และความต้องการในการใช้สื่อการสอน 8.4 จัดให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่สำหรับให้คำปรึกษาแก่ครูในการใช้สื่อการสอน 8.5 ต้องการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่เห็นคุณค่าของสื่อการสอน 8.6 ต้องการให้ทางอำเภอหรือทางจังหวัดจัดงบประมาณด้านสื่อการสอนให้ 8.7 ต้องการจัดให้มีศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของโรงเรียน หรืออย่างน้อยให้มีห้องสื่อการสอน ต้องการจัดหาวัสดุสิ้นเปลือง เครื่องมือและห้องสำหรับผลิตสื่อการสอน 9. ครูในโรงเรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาด ต้องการความรู้ในการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนจากวัสดุที่หาง่ายในท้องถิ่น และความรู้ในการผลิตสื่อการสอนการสอนราคาเยา และจากเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้มาก ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ผู้บริหารศึกษาของจังหวัด ควรนิเทศด้านสื่อการสอนด้วย เพื่อครูจะได้เห็นความสำคัญและใช้สื่อการสอนมากขึ้น 2. ครูใหญ่ควรวางโครงการสนับสนุนให้ครูจัดหา ผลิต และใช้สื่อการสอน ในขั้นแรกควรจัดหาวัสดุที่มีในท้องถิ่น และวัสดุราคาเยา และขยายให้กว้างขึ้นในปีต่อๆไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of this Study were to 1) survey the status of Audio-Visual and Educational Technology of the elementary schools in Ratchaburi Provincial Administrative Organization. 2) analyze problems and needs for improvement and utilization of instructional media of the prathom I school teachers with three different sized schools regarding to B .E. 2521 Curriculum. 3) gather opinions and make suggestions for future improvement of instructional media. Procedure: Data were collected by means of questionairs and interview. The questionairs were responded by 97 prathom I teachers and 97 headmasters or assistant headmasters from 97 randomly selected schools. Interview was conducted with the Provincial Educational Officer and nine District Educational Officers from Local Administration Authority. The total sample group was then made of 204 subjects and the data were statistically analized in terms of percentage, X̅ and S.D. Findings: 1. Wordcards are the most common instructional media found in every school. The next popular items respectively used among teachers were maps,wallbags, pictures, bulletin boards, and charts. However, the prathom I teachers preferred to use chalkboards, wordcards, textbooks, games, and songs for children. 2. The prathom I teachers used their own money in providing instructional media. 3. Small plants, leaves and fruits mostly found in their districts are the low cost materials brought into class as the teacher made instructional media. 4. In preparing and producing, the Curriculum content, lesson plan, teacher's guide and economical point of view were their criteria. 5. Instructional media were most frequently used in teaching/ learning the Skill Subject Area and the Life Experience Subject Area. 6. Questions were asked to clarify students' understanding after the use of instructutional media. 7. Problems and obstacles the teachers in the three different sized schools faced mostly were the lack of time for producing instructional media since they had too many teaching hours and the lack of the school budget for purchasing expendable supply and basic equipment for preparing instructional media. In small sized schools, there were no facilities in utilizing the projected materials, there were scarcity and/or small quantity of instructional media and difficulty in purchasing the needed materials. The common problem of medium sized schools and small sized schools was the lack of facilities in utilizing instructional materials. 8. The prathom I teachers in three different sized schools had expressed the following needs. 8.1 The Department of Educational Techniques and/or the responsible authority concerned should provide instructional media which cannot be produced by the schools. 8.2 Local teachers' college should offer the services in preparation of instructional media to schools in the province. 8.3 Opportunity in expressing their concerns about the needs for the instructional media should be given to teachers. 8.4 There should be a person in the school who could give suggestions for teachers in utilizing instructional media. 8.5 The administrators should support the teachers morrally, materially and financially in preparing instructional media. 8.6 The office of district/provincial education of the Local Administration Authority should allocate special budget for preparing instructional media. 8.7 There should be an instructional media center in each school or at least a room for the instructional media, equipped with materials and equipment. 9. The teachers in three different sized schools need the knowledge of producing and utilizing the simple and wasted materials as instructional media. Recommendation: 1. The provincial administrators should pay more attention to the preparation and utilization of instructional media usage when they supervise the schools besides their routine work. 2. The school administrators should plan and encourage teachers in production and utilization of wasted materials, local materials and inexpensive materials and increase the scope of provision, production and utilization in the later years.
Creative Commons License