Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of vocational college administrators' leadership behavior
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.60
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่เป็นอยู่จริง กับที่ควรจะเป็น 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย 1. พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ด้านมุ่งงาน(Initiating Structure) สูงกว่าด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์ (Consideration) 2. พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่เป็นอยู่จริงกับที่ควรจะเป็นแตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา เป็นผู้บริหารและอาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ในสังกัดของวิทยาลัย กรมอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ทั้งส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค จำนวน 38 แห่ง 69 วิทยาเขต และประชากรที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 414 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ เครื่องมือวัดพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำที่สร้างขึ้น โดยอาศัยแนวจากแบบสอบถาม LBDQ (Leader Behavior Description Questionnaire) ซึ่งแยกพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำเป็นสองด้านคือ ด้านมุ่งงานและด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า ที-เทสท์(t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษามีความเห็นว่า พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ทั้งที่เป็นจริงและที่ควรจะเป็น ด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์สูงกว่าด้านมุ่งหมายงาน 2. อาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษามีความเห็นว่า พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่เป็นอยู่จริง ด้านมุ่งงานสูงกว่าด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์ ส่วนพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่ควรจะเป็นด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์สูงกว่าด้านมุ่งงาน 3. พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมกระทรวงศึกษาธิการด้านมุ่งงานสูงกว่าด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์ ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา พฤติกรรมที่เป็นอยู่จริงแตกต่างกับพฤติกรรมที่ควรจะเป็นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4.พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมด้านมุ่งงานสูงกว่าด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์ ตามความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา พฤติกรรมที่เป็นอยู่จริงแตกต่างกับพฤติกรรมที่ควรจะเป็นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5. พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่เป็นอยู่จริงทั้งพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำโดยส่วนรวม ด้านมุ่งงาน และ ด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 6. พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่ควรจะเป็น พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำโดยส่วนรวมและด้านมุ่งงาน ระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่พฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำ ด้านมุ่งสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of the Study:1. To study the leadership behavior of Vocational College administrators. 2. To compare real leadership behavior with the ideal leadership behavior of Vocational College administrators. 3. To compare the opinions of Vocational College administrators with those of instructors, concerning Vocational College Administrators, leadership behavior. Hypotheses: 1. The Leadership behavior of administrators of vocational college in Initiating Structure is rated more highly than Consideration. 2. The real leadership behavior of Vocational Colleges' administrators is different from that of ideal leadership behavior. 3. The opinions of the administrators as compared to those of instructors of vocational colleges concerning the leadership behavior of the administrators are different. Procedures: The Sampling included instructors and administrators from 69 campuses of 38 vocational colleges both in Bangkok and the provinces, all of which are under the supervision of the Division of Colleges, Department of Vocational Education. The sample was composed of 345 instructors and 69 administrators, makeing a total of 414. The Instrument used in collecting the data was a questionnaire adapted from the LBDQ (Leader Behavior Description Questionnaire). Behaviors were classified in two categories: Initiating Structure and Consideration. The data were analyzed by using percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviations, and t-tests. Findings: 1. Administrators of vocational colleges rate Consideration in vocational college administrators' leadership behavior, both the real and the ideal behavior, higher than Initiating Structure. 2. Instructors of vocational colleges, in term of real leadership behavior of vocational college administrators, rate Initiating Structure higher than Consideration, but in term of ideal behavior, rate Consideration higher than Initiating Structure. 3. Administrators of vocational colleges believe that the real leadership behavior of vocational college administrators, as a whole both Initiating Structure and Consideration are significantly different from the ideal behavior at the .o1.level. 4. Instructors of vocational colleges believe that real leadership behavior of the vocational college administrators, as a whole both Initiating Structure and Consideration, significantly different from the ideal behavior at the .01 level. 5. The opinions of administrators and instructors concerning leadership behavior, as a whole, including both. Initiating Structure and Consideration, different significantly at the .01 level. 6. With regard to ideal leadership behavior of Vocational College Administrators, as a whole, concerning Initiating Structure the opinions of administrators and instructors of vocational colleges were not significantly different. But the opinions concerning leadership behavior with regard to Consideration were significantly different at the .01 level.
Share
COinS