Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพ สถานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม สติปัญญา และความสนใจในอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personality, socio-economic status, intelligence and vocatio8nal interest of mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.338
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหวางบุคลิกภาพ สถานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม สติปัญญาและความสนใจในอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียนชายและหญิงอายุระหว่าง 14-18 ปี ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร 5 โรงเรียน จำนวน 266 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสำรวจความสนใจในอาชีพของคุเตอร์ (Kuder General Interest Survey) แบบสำรวจบุคลิกภาพแสดงตัวและเก็บตัว แบบทดสอบสติปัญญาชุดสแตนดาร์ดโปรเกสสิฟ เมริซิส (Standard Progressive Matrices) และแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การคำนวณค่าร้อยละ และวิธีทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า 1. บุคลิกภาพที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสนใจในอาชีพของนักเรียนที่ระดับความสัมพันธ์ .73 2. สถานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสนใจในอาชีพของนักเรียน 3. สติปัญญาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสนใจในอาชีพอันดับแรกของนักเรียน แต่สติปัญญามีความสัมพันธ์กับความสนใจในอาชีพอันดับสองของนักเรียนที่ระดับความสัมพันธ์ .77
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study was to investigate the relationship between personality, socio-economic status, intelligence and vocational interest of the students. The subjects were 266 male and female students between the age of 14 and 18 years who were studying at mathayomsuksa three level selected from the five government schools in Bangkok. Kuder General Interest Survey, Introvert and Extrovert Personality Inventory, standard Progressive Matrices and the questionnaire were used for the data collection. Percentage and Chi-Square were utilized as the data analysis. The results revealed that: 1. There was the relationship between the personality and the vocational interest of the students. The Contingency coefficience is .73. 2. The socioeconomic status has no relationship with the vocational interest of the students. 3. The intelligence has no relationship with the first vocational interest of the students but there was the relationship between the intelligence and the second vocational interest of the students. The Contingency coefficience is .77.
Share
COinS