Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการของพยาบาลที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมวิชาการ ของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nurses' needs to participate in the academic activities of faculties of nursing, office of university affairs
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมคิด รัษาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.52
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการของพยาบาลที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมวิชาการของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย สมมติฐานขงการวิจัย 1. ความต้องการของพยาบาลที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมวิชาการของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. พยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 1 – 5 ปี และ 6 ปีขึ้นไปมีความต้องการที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมวิชาการของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในแต่ละด้านและโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. พยาบาลที่มีวุฒิต่ำว่าปริญญาตรี และปริญญาตรีขึ้นไปมี ความต้องการที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมวิชาการของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในแต่ละด้านและโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. พยาบาลประจำการและพยาบาลบริหาร มีความต้องการที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมวิชาการของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในแต่ละด้านและโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 3 แห่ง จำนวน 232 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยหาความตรงตามเนื้อหา(Content Validity) กับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและหาค่าความเที่ยง (Reliability) ของแบบสอบถามโดยวิธีแบ่งครึ่ง (Split Half Method) ตามสูตรของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) และสเพียร์แมน-บราวน์ (Spearman-Brown) กับพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี จำรวน 20 คน ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถาม 0.96 เมื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขแล้วได้นำไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เลือกไว้ ได้แบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์คืน 225 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.99 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการของตัวอย่างประชากรโดยใช้อัตราส่วนวิกฤติ (Critical Ratio) ผลการวิจัย 1. ความต้องการของพยาบาลที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรรมวิชาการของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงคัดค้านสมมติฐานข้อที่ 1 2. ความต้องการของพยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 1 – 5 ปีและ 6 ปีขึ้นไป ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงสนองสมมติฐานในข้อ 2 3. ความต้องการของพยาบาลที่มีคุณวุฒิทางการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงคัดค้านสมมติฐานข้อที่ 3 4. ความต้องการของพยาบาลที่มีตำแหน่งประจำการและตำแหน่งบริหารไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงสนองสมมติฐานในข้อ 4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to investigate and to Compare the nurses’ needs to participate in the academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs. Hypotheses 1. There was no difference in nurses’ needs to participate in all the academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs. 2. There was no difference in nurses’ needs to participate in the academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs between the nurses with 1-5 years of experience and those with more than 6 years of experience of nursing practice. 3. There was no difference in nurses’ needs to participate in the academic activities o Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs between nurses with the Diploma in nursing and those with Bachelor’s degree, Master’s degree and Doctoral in nursing. 4. There was no difference in nurses’ needs to participate in the academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs between the nursing staffs and the nursing administrators. Methods and Procedures The selected samples for this research were composed of 232 nursing personals from three hospitals in the Office of University Affairs. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher, then nine nursing experts wee requested to prove the content validity of the questionnaire, and its reliability was established afterwards by using the scores obtained by 20 nursing personnels of Rachawithi Hospital; The split Half method and the Spearman-Brown Correlation formula were used, the result was 0.96. There were two hundred and twenty-five subjects completely filled out the questionnaires. (96.99 percent.) The analysis of data were made by using percentage, mean scores, and standard deviation. The critical ratio was used to test the significant differences between the needs between groups. Results 1. There was statistically significant difference at the p.01 level in the nurses’ needs to participate in all the academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs. The first hypothesis was rejected. 2. There was no statistically significant difference at the p.01 level in the nurses’ needs to participate in academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs between the nurses with 1-5 years of experience and those with more than 6 years of experience of nursing practice. The second hypothesis was strongly supported. 3. There was statistically significant difference at the p.01 level in the nurses’ needs to participate in the academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs between the nurses with Diploma in nursing and those with Bachelor’s degree, Master’s degree and Doctoral degree in nursing. Therefore the third hypothesis was rejected. 4. There was no statistically significant difference at the p.01 level in the nurses’ needs to participate in the academic activities of Faculties of Nursing, Office of University Affairs between the Nursing staffs and the nursing administrators. The fourth hypothesis was strongly supported.
Creative Commons License