Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instructional packages for geography for prathom suksa six learning center classrooms
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.33
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการ คือ (1) เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก และ (2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งเนื้อหาวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หกออกเป็น 27 หน่วย แล้วเลือกมาสร้างชุดการสอนตามระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬา จำนวน 4 ชุด คือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1 (หน่วยที่ 13) ประเทศญี่ปุ่นตอนที่ 1 เรื่อง “ประวัติศาสตร์ประเทศญี่ปุ่น, ที่ตั้งและขนาด ลักษณะภูมิประเทศและสภาพภูมิอากาศ" ชุดการสอนที่ 2 (หน่วยที่ 14) ประเทศญี่ปุ่นตอนที่ 2 เรื่อง “ประชากร, เชื้อชาติ, ภาษาของญี่ปุ่น, ศาสนา, การปกครองและการศึกษา" ชุดการสอนที่ 3 (หน่วยที่ 15) ประเทศญี่ปุ่นตอนที่ 3 เรื่อง “เมืองสำคัญของญี่ปุ่น, การเกษตรกรรม, การอุตสาหกรรมและการประมง" ชุดการสอนที่ 4 (หน่วยที่ 16) ประเทศญี่ปุ่นตอนที่ 4 เรื่อง “การค้าของญี่ปุ่น, การขนส่งและการคมนาคมติดต่อกับไทย, วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีและลักษณะที่แตกต่างและคล้ายคลึงกับไทย" แล้วนำชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด ไปทดลองสอน เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามขั้นตอน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง (1 : 1) แบบกลุ่มเล็ก (1 : 10) และแบบภาคสนาม (1 : 100) กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนอนุบาลสามเสน (สำนักงานสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลอุปถัมภ์) จำนวน 40 คน ในการทดลองทุกครั้งนักเรียนต้องทำ (1) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน (2) การนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน (3) ประกอบกิจกรรมการเรียนและทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์การเรียน (4) การสรุปบทเรียน และ (5) การทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่ตั้งไว้ และทดสอบความแตกต่างของแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังบทเรียน โดยใช้ค่า (t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลอง ปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพ 96.15/93.15, 96.50/92.75, 95.75/93.15, และ 97.40/94.75 ตามลำดับ แสดงว่ามีคุณภาพอยู่ในเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นทั้ง 4 ชุดนี้ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purpose of this study was twofold: (1) to construct instructional packages on Geography for Prathom Suksa Six learning center classroom, and (2) to find the efficiency of the completed instructional packages against the 90/90 criterion. Procedures: The content of Prathom Suksa Six Geography was divided in to be 27 units, four of which were selected to be constructed in the form of instructional packages based on Chula Plan model. These were Unit 13 : Japan (Part 1) –Japan’s history, location, size, land and climate; (2) Unit 14 : Japan (Part 2) –Japan’s population, race, language, religion, administration and education, (3) Unit 15 : Japan (Part 3) –Major cities, Agriculture, Industries and Fishery and (4) Unit 16 : Japan (Part 4) –Trades, Transportation & Communication with Thailand, Science and Technology focusing on differences and similarities between Thai and Japan. The completed packages were tried out to find their efficiency with 40 pupils of Prathom 6 in Samsen Kindergarten School Bangkok on (1) one-to-one basis, (2) small group basis, and (3) field test. At the beginning of each learning session, the pupils did the pretests; while studying, they did the exercise, and after completing, the posttests were administered. The data were computed (1) to determine the efficiency of each package basing on the 90/90 criterion, and (2) to find the significant difference of the process on pretest and posttest scores at the .01 level using the t-test. Results: The results of this study indicated that the four instructional packages were found efficient at 96.15/93.15, 96.50/92.75, 95.75/93.15 and 97.40/94.75 respectively indicating that each package was efficient at the set criterion of 90/90. The posttest scores of all packages were higher than the pretest scores at the .01 level indicating that the pupil’s knowledge was significantly increased.
Share
COinS