Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงทางการศึกษา สำหรับโครงการศูนย์การศึกษาต่อเนื่อง จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Demand for educational radio programs for the continuing education center project of Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิจิตร ภักดีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.326
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาความต้องการและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับรายการทางวิชาการ รายการสารคดีและความรู้ทั่วไปของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 นิสิตนักศึกษา และประชาชน 2. สำรวจความต้องการเกี่ยวกับระยะเวลา ช่วงเวลาและวันในการส่งกระจายเสียง 3. หาแนวทางการจัดทำรายการทางวิชาการ รายการสารคดี และความรู้ทั่วไปสำหรับสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงให้มีประสิทธิภาพ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 นิสิตนักศึกษา และประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความรู้อย่างต่ำชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยออกแบบสอบถามเพื่อสำรวจความต้องการ ความคิดเห็น และประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจาการฟังรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียง 2. หาค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักของคำตอบแล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัย 1. ประชากรต้องการรายการความรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาก ส่วนรายการทางวิชาการประชากรต้องการรายการการศึกษาทั่วไป และสังคมวิทยาลัยเบื้องต้น สำหรับรายการสารคดี และความรู้ทั่วไป ประชากรต้องการรายการสุขภาพและอนามัย รายการส่งเสริมอาชีพต่างๆ และรายการแนะนำกฎหมายสำหรับประชาชน 2. ประชากรต้องการระยะเวลาแต่ละรายการทางวิชาการ รายการสารคดีและความรู้ทั่วไป ประมาณ 30 นาที ช่วงเวลาของรายการในการส่งกระจายเสียง คือ ระหว่างเวลา 18.00 น. ถึง 20.00 น. มาก และวันที่ต้องการให้ส่งกระจายเสียงคือ วันเสาร์และวันอาทิตย์ 3. แนวทางการจัดทำรายการต่างๆ เช่น ควรทราบพื้นความรู้ของผู้เรียน รายการมีเพลงประกอบที่น่าฟัง มีรูปแบบและเทคนิคการเสนอแบบต่างๆ ผู้อ่านมีน้ำเสียงดี แต่ละรายการควรมีเพลงคั่น 5-10 นาที รายการควรจบเป็นตอนๆ จากง่ายไปหายาก ประชากรเห็นด้วยเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ในอัตรา ร้อยละที่ค่อนข้างสูงมาก ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรเน้นการจัดรายการส่งเสริมอาชีพให้มาก และเหมาะสมกับสภาพปัจจุบัน 2. ควรเตรียมการวางแผนรายการต่างๆ ตลอดจนเอกสาร และบทเรียนทางไปรษณีย์ประกอบการฟังอย่างเหมาะสม 3. ผู้รับผิดชอบแต่ละรายการควรคำนึงรูปแบบของรายการต่างๆ และน้ำเสียงของผู้ประกาศ 4. ให้สถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียง จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของศูนย์การศึกษาต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes 1. To study the demands and opinions dealing with educational, special feature and general knowledge programs of Mathayomsuksa V students, undergraduates and people in general. 2. To survey the demands dealing with the period and rage of time and days of broadcasting. 3. To find the effective ways for providing educational, special feature and general knowledge for broadcasting station. Procedures 1. The sample consisted of Mathayomsuksa V students, undergraduates and people in Bangkok. The lowest level of certification was Mathayomsuksa III. The questionnaires were designed for surveying the demands and opinions as well as the benefits from listening to radio programs. 2. The questionnaires were tabulated and analized by percentage and means of rating scale. Results 1. The sample needed vocational programs and showed a demand for educational programs, especially, general education and introduction to social sciences. For general knowledge, they needed health, vocational and general law programs, respectively. 2. The sample needed each program for 30 minutes with the range of broadcasting time 6.00 P.M. – 8.00 P.M. on Saturday and Sunday very much. 3. The sample agreed with the following ways of providing various programs, namely, being aware of the basic knowledge of the learners, having music accompaniment during each program, having a variety of technique presentations and a pleasing presentation by the announcer, inserting music about 5-10 minutes between each program and having each program moves from the simple to the more complex. Suggestions 1. Vocational programs should be more emphasized and suitable to the present situation. 2. Textbooks and correspondent courses for each program should be well prepared promptly. 3. Ones who were responsible in each program should think of the varied of the programs and a pleasing presentation by the announcer. 4. Undertake the Chulalongkorn Universsity broadcasting station as a part of Continuing Education Center.
Share
COinS