Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสไลด์เทปเสียงสำหรับการสอนเป็นรายบุคคลวิชาความรู้ เกี่ยวกับศิลปะในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of synchronized slide tape for individualized instruction on introduction of art at the upper secondary school level
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.321
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์1.เพื่อสร้างสไลด์เทปเสียงการสอนเป็นรายบุคคลวิชาความรู้เกี่ยวกับศิลปะในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย2.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนเป็นรายบุคคลวิชาความรู้เกี่ยวกับศิลปะในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยการใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงกับการสอนแบบบรรยายวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยสร้างสไลด์เทปเสียง และทดสอบหาประสิทธิภาพแล้วทำการทดลองกับตัวอย่างประชากร 80 คน ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคมที่มีพื้นความรู้ในระดับเดียวกัน กลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน กลุ่มทดลองสอนเป็นรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมสอนแบบบรรยายในชั้นเรียนปกติทำการวัดผลและนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ หาความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัย สไลด์เทปเสียงที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ และผลการสอนทั้งสองแบบแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05ข้อเสนอแนะเนื่องจากสไลด์เทปเสียงสำหรับการสอนเป็นรายบุคคลสามารถใช้สอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จึงควรสนับสนุนให้มีการสร้างสำหรับการสอนวิชาอื่น ๆ ให้มากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose1.To produce synchronized Slide Tape for Individualized Instruction on Introduction of Art at the Upper Secondary School level.2.To compare the results of the Individualized Instruction on Introduction of Art at the Upper Secondary School level and the Lecture Method.Procedure Construction of Synchronized Slide Tape and find out the efficiency. Eighty students at Bangpakokwittayakom School with the same level of knowledge were divided into two groups. Synchronized Slide Tape were used to the experimental group, and at the same time the controlled group was taught by the Lecture Method. The results of the test were analyzed be t-test.Result.The Synchronized Slide Tape for Individualized Instruction used in the teaching was efficient and the difference between the individualized Instruction by Sinchronized Slide Tape and the Lecture Method was significant difference at the .05 level.RecommendationSince the Synchronized Slide Tape for Individualized Instruction was proved to be effective, it should be encouraged to be constructed in other subjects more often.
Share
COinS