Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงและรูปภาพประกอบการบรรยาย ในการสอนศิลปไทย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the results in using synchronized slide tapes and pictures in teaching Thai arts at the higher certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.320
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้สไลด์เทปเสียง และรูปภาพประกอบการบรรยายในการสอนศิลปะไทย ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่นักศึกษาจำนวน 50 คนที่สุ่มอย่างง่ายจากนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ของวิทยาลัยครูอุบลราชธานี โดย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยสไลด์เทปเสียง และกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยรูปภาพประกอบการบรรยายโดยอาจารย์ผู้สอน และทำการวัดผลความสามารถในการเรียนของนักศึกษา แล้วนำผลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าที (t-test) ซึ่งปรากฏว่า การสอนทั้ง 2 วิธีให้ผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการสอนโดยการใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงมีประสิทธิภาพการสอนสูง และได้ผลดีกว่าการสอนโดยใช้รูปภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ต่อจากนั้นอีก 2 สัปดาห์ได้มีการทดสอบความคงทนในการจำของนักศึกษา ซึ่งปรากฏว่า การสอนโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงนั้นผู้เรียนสามารถจำได้นานกว่าการสอนโดยการใช้รูปภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to compare the results in using synchronized slide tapes and pictures in teaching Thai Arts at the higher certificate of education level of training teacher students. The populations were 50 training teacher students randomly selected from Ubon Teachers' College. They were equally divided. Into experimental group and control group. The experimental group studied with synchronized slide tapes, and the control group studied with pictures. The results of the competency of teaching were treated by t-test. The results of the analysis show that the competency of teaching of both synchronized slide tapes and pictures was significantly different at the level of .05, and the experimental group are higher competent than the control group. Two weeks later the same achievement test was used to test these students again to determine the retention of the subject matter.
Creative Commons License