Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการตายกับความวิตกกังวล เกี่ยวกับการตาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between experience concerning death and death anxiet
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.101
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับของความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตาย หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการตาย กับความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตาย และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอายุกับความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายของกลุ่มอาชีพ 4 กลุ่มคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล พยาบาล นิสิต นักศึกษา และครู ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 332 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการตายและความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง หาระดับของความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายโดยคิดคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นค่าร้อยละ เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมีตัวประกอบ 1 ตัว หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรแต่ละคู่โดยใช้สูตรเพียร์สัมหาความสัมพันธ์แบบเส้นตรง และสูตรอัตราส่วนสหสัมพันธ์หาความสัมพันธ์แบบเส้นโค้ง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายของกลุ่มอาชีพต่างๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างต่ำ ความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายของกลุ่มอาชีพต่างๆ ไม่แตกต่างกัน (p >.05) ประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการตาย กับความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายไม่สัมพันธ์กัน (p >.05) อายุ กับความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการตายมีความสัมพันธ์กันจำนวน 3 คู่ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์แบบเส้นตรงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (p<.05) ความสัมพันธ์แบบเส้นโค้งของพยาบาล (p<.05) และของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด(p<.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was: to study the level of death anxiety, to compare death anxiety, and to find the relationship between experience concerning death and death anxiety, and the relationship between age and death anxiety. A sample of 332 subjects was randomly selected from the population of four occupational groups in Bangkok : nursing students, nurses, university students, and teachers. The data were collected by means of the experience concerning death and death anxiety scales constructed by the researcher. The percentage was used to study the level of death anxiety. The analysis of varience with one factor design was use to compare differences among all occupational groups. The pearson’s correlation and the correlation ratio were used to find the relationship. The results were: the level of death anxiety of four occupational groups were in the low moderate level, the death anxiety scores of four occupational groups were not different (p>.05), the relationship between the experience concerning death and death anxiety was not significant (p>.05), but the other three correlation coefficients of the relationship between age and death anxiety were significant, they were: linear relationship of nursing students (p<.05), curved relationship of nurses (p<.05), and also of all subjects (p<.01).
Share
COinS