Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง "ส่วนประกอบของพืชและวิธีขยายพันธุ์" สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instrcutional packages on "Parts of Plant and Multiplication" for prathom suksa two, learning center classroom
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.264
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการ คือ 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “ส่วนประกอบของพืชและวิธีขยายพันธุ์" สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 วิธีดำเนินการ สร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “ส่วนประกอบของพืชและวิธีขยายพันธุ์" ขึ้นจำนวน 3 ชุด ในรูปสื่อประสม โดยใช้ระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแบบจุฬาฯ คือชุดการสอนที่ 1 เรื่อง “ส่วนประกอบของพืช" (ตอนที่ 1) ชุดการสอนที่ 2 เรื่อง “ส่วนประกอบของพืช" (ตอนที่ 2) และชุดการสอนที่ 3 เรื่องวิธีขยายพันธุ์แล้วนำชุดการสอนทั้ง 3 ชุดไปทดลองสอนกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนคลองหนองใหญ่ (ทองคำ ปานขำอนุสรณ์) จำนวน 40 คนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามขั้นตอน 3 ขั้นคือแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่งแบบกลุ่มและแบบสนาม เพื่อปรับปรุงชุดการสอนให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 ในการทดลองทุกชั้น นักเรียนต้อง (1) ทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียน ซึ่งได้ผ่านการทดสอบอำนาจจำแนก ความยากง่ายและความเที่ยงมาแล้ว (2) ทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์และ (3) ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียน เสร็จแล้วผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อวัดความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนในการเรียนจากชุดการสอน และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นผลการวิจัย ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลองปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนทั้ง 3 ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพ 81.75/85.83, 82/82.12 และ 79.63/79.25 ตามลำดับ แสดงว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแสดงความแต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purposes of this study were folds: 1. To construct the instructional packages on “Parts of Plant and Multiplication" for Prathom Suksa Two learning Center Classroom. 2. To find the efficiency of the completed packages basing on 80/80 standard. Procedures: Three units of the instructional Package on “Parts of Plant and Multiplication" were constructed through multi-media approach; they were consist of “Parts of Plant" (Part One), “Parts of Plant" (Part Two) and “Multiplication". After these packages had been constructed, the investigator tried them out to find the efficiency with a class of 40 Prathom Suksa Two pupils at Klongnongyai (Thongksm Pankham Anusorn) School on a one-to-one, small group and field test. Before learning from the packages, the students were first given the pre-test; while studying, they did the exercises, and after studying, the post-test were given. The data were computer to (1) determine the efficiency of each package basing on the 80/80 standard; and (2) find the significant differences of the pre-test and post-test scores at the 0.01 level t-test Results; The results of this study indicated that these instructional package on “ Parts of Plant and Multiplication" were efficient at 81.75/85.83, 82/82.12 and 79.63/79.25 respectively meeting the set standard of 80/80. The pre-test and post-test scores, yielding a significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicated that after learning from these packages the student’s knowledge was increased.
Share
COinS