Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง กับนักเรียนในการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Verbal interaction between higher certificate of education student teachers and students in teaching Thai
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.340
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบกิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงกับนักเรียนในการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือนักศึกษาฝึกสอนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง 50 คน ที่ออกฝึกสอนนักเรียน 50 ห้องเรียน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 10 โรง รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวิเคราะห์กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาที่ดัดแปลงมาจากแบบวิเคราะห์กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาของแฟลนเดอร์ส ( Flander’s Interaction Analysis Technique ) ศึกษาอัตราส่วนของกิริยาร่วมทางวาจา 7 ประเภท และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้านระดับชั้นเรียนที่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนทำการสอน ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่าง โดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ Kruskal – Wallis One-Way Analysis of Variance by Ranks. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับชั้นเรียนไม่ทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ของอัตราส่วนต่างๆต่อไปนี้ ของกิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอนกับนักเรียน 1.1 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการใช้เวลาพูดของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนกับการใช้เวลาพูดของนักเรียน 1.2 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการให้นักเรียนพูดเป็นรายบุคคลกับการให้นักเรียนพูดเป็นหมู่ 1.3 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการให้นักเรียนอ่านเป็นรายบุคคลกับการให้นักเรียนอ่านเป็นหมู่ 1.4 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการกระตุ้นกับการควบคุมพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน 1.5 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการพูดริเริ่มของนักเรียนกับเวลาที่นักเรียนใช้พูดทั้งหมด 1.6 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการใช้เวลาบรรยายกับการใช้ เวลาพูดทั้งหมดของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 1.7 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการใช้อิทธิพลทางอ้อมกับการใช้อิทธิพลทางตรงของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 2.กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอนกับนักเรียนคิดเป็นร้อยละของเวลาทั้งหมดดังนี้ 2.1 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนและนักเรียนใช้เวลาพูดร้อยละ 53.56 และ 31.51 ตามลำดับ 2.2 นักเรียนพูดเป็นรายบุคคลและพูดเป็นหมู่ร้อยละ 9.62 และ 6.08 ตามลำดับ 2.3 นักเรียนอ่านเป็นรายบุคคลและอ่านเป็นหมู่ร้อยละ 9.41 และ 6.25 ตามลำดับ 2.4 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนกระตุ้นและควบคุมพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนร้อยละ 6.48 และ 12.9 ตามลำดับ 2.5 นักเรียนใช้เวลาพูดริเริ่มและใช้เวลาพูดทั้งหมดร้อยละ .15 และ 31.51 ตามลำดับ 2.6 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้เวลาบรรยายและใช้เวลาพูดทั้งหมดร้อยละ 20.07 และ 53.96 ตามลำดับ 2.7 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้อิทธิพลทางอ้อมและอิทธิพลทางตรงร้อยละ 20.59 และ 32.97 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare verbal interaction between higher certificate of education student teachers and students in teaching Thai The population were fifty higher certificate of education student teachers who practiced teaching in fifty classes in ten schools. The research methods used in this research were surveying through systematic observation. analysing seven ratios of verbal interaction and comparing them in class levels by applying Flanders’ Interaction Analysis Technique. After that, the ratios were tested for significant differences by using Kruskal-Wallis One - Way Analysis of Variance by ranks. The Results of this study were as follows; 1. Class levels did not make the following ratios of student teachers' and students’ verbal interaction significantly different at the level of .05 1.1 The ratio of time the student teachers and the students spent in speaking. 1.2 The ratio of time the students spent in speaking individually and in groups. 1.3 The ratio of time the students spent in reading individually and in groups. 1.4 The ratio of time the student teachers spent in motivating and controlling the students’ behavior. 1.5 The ratio of time the students spent in initiation and in speaking. 1.6 The ratio of time the student teachers spent in lecturing and in speaking. 1.7 The ratio of time the student teachers spent in indirect influence and direct influence. 2. Of the total time, verbal interaction between higher certificate of education student teachers and students in teaching Thai was as follows; 2.1 The time the student teachers and the students spent in speaking was 53.56% and 31.51 %. 2.2 The time the students spent in speaking indivi¬dually and in groups was 9.62 % and 6.08 % . 2.3 The time the students spent in reading individually and in groups was 9.41 % and 6.25 % . 2.4 The time the student teachers spent in motivaiting and controlling the students’ behavior was 6.48% and 12.90 % . 2.5 The time the students spent in initiation and in speaking was .15 % and 31.51 % 2.6 The time the student teachers spent in lecturing and speaking was 20.07 % and 53.56 %. 2.7 The time the student teachers spent in indirect influence and direct influence was 20.59 % and 32.97 %.
Creative Commons License