Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of organizing pre-school educational program in Pathum Thani province
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.114
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการศึกษา สำหรับเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ในด้านบริหาร การสอน การบริการ รวมทั้งการอบรมเลี้ยงดูของผู้บริหาร ครู ภารโรง และผู้ปกครอง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือตอนแรกเป็นแบบสอบถามสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบ ตอนที่สอง เป็นแบบมาตรฐานส่วนประเมินค่า ซึ่งให้เลือกตอบตามสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบัน และสภาพการณ์ที่ควรจะเป็น ตัวอย่างประชากรสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ ครูใหญ่ ครู ภารโรงหรือพี่เลี้ยงเด็ก และผู้ปกครองเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ซึ่งเข้าเรียนในปีการศึกษา 2522 ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มละ 50 คน รวม 200 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการตอบแบบสอบถาม แบ่งวิเคราะห์ดังนี้ ตอนแรกวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ส่วนตอนที่สองเปรียบเทียบน้ำหนักของคะแนนความคิดเห็นโดยใช้ t-test หาค่าความสัมพันธ์ของปัญหา โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว สองทาง และสามทาง (one way, two way และ three way) ในกรณีที่ค่า F มีนัยสำคัญจะเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีทดสอบของ ดันแคน (Duncan’s New Multiple Range test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 และ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูใหญ่ ครู ภารโรง และผู้ปกครอง ต่างก็มีความเห็นตรงกันว่า การจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ในจังหวัดปทุมธานีนั้นมีปัญหาทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือด้านการบริหารได้แก่การอบรมบุคลากร การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมและดำเนินงาน การเผยแพร่ความรู้และการตั้งงบประมาณอุดหนุน ด้านการสอนได้แก่ การกำหนดตัวผู้สอน ความรู้ของครู การทำระเบียนสุขภาพ การให้คำปรึกษาแก่ผู้ปกครองและการเตรียมความพร้อม ด้านบริการได้แก่ การเลี้ยงดูเด็ก การแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อผู้บริหาร และการช่วยเหลือในการทำความสะอาด ด้านการเลี้ยงดูได้แก่ การฝึกให้เด็กช่วยเหลือตัวเองเบื้องต้น การพาเด็กไปชมและเรียนรู้ธรรมชาติ การจัดหาของเล่น และการจัดหาหนังสือที่เหมาะกับวัย 2. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน ในด้านการเรียนการสอน ทั้งสองสภาพการณ์ คือสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบัน และสภาพการณ์ที่ควรจะเป็น แต่ในด้านการบริหาร ครูและภารโรงหรือพี่เลี้ยงเด็ก มีความเห็นแตกต่างจากผู้ปกครอง ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ส่วนในด้านบริการต่างๆ ครูมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างจากผู้บริการ และผู้ปกครองที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และในด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ครูและภารโรงมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างจากผู้ปกครองในสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 แต่ไม่แตกต่างกันในสภาพการณ์ที่ควรจะเป็นที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม แบ่งตามเพศและการศึกษา เป็นดังนี้ 3.1 ในด้านการบริหารตามสภาพการณ์ที่ควรจะเป็น ภารโรงที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ค่าปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศและระดับการศึกษาของภารโรง แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และผู้ปกครองที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 3.2 ในด้านการเรียนการสอน ครูที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ทั้งสองสภาพการณ์ และผู้ปกครองที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน เกี่ยวกับสภาพการณ์ที่ควรจะเป็น 3.3 ในด้านบริการต่างๆ ผู้บริหารที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 3.4 ในด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ผู้ปกครองที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันเกี่ยวกับปัญหาทั้ง 4 ด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The main purpose of this research was to study the problems in organizing the pre-school educational program of Pathumthani province in the area of administration, teaching, services and care taking. Procedure : The researcher had constructed a two-part questionnaire, the first part concerned of the samples’ personal information while the second part was problems in organizing the pre-school educational program, which the sample had to answer both the actual condition and the expected condition. The samples of this research consisted of 4 groups of people; the principals, teachers, janitors or caretakers and the parents of the students who were in school of 1979 in Pathumthani province. There were 50 samples in each of the group and were 200 altogether. The data collected from distributing of the questionnaires to those samples were computed as follow: The first part was computed by finding the percentage. The second part data was calculated by t-test, ANOVA, and also used Duncan’s New Multiple Range test Method to compare the means ( ) of the actual condition and the expected condition at the level of .01 and .05 Results. 1. All four groups of samples agreed that there were problems on organization of pre-school educational program in all 4 areas, and they could be ranked from high degree to low degree as follow: In the area of administration; there were problems of personnel training, working committee, knowledge providing and budgeting. In the area of teaching; there were problems of teacher setting, Knowledge of teacher, health recording, parents’ advise and children preparing. In the area of service; there were problems of taking care of children, offering opinions to administrator and cleaning classroom. In the area of care taking; there were problems of training children to help themselves, taking children to study out of class and choosing suitable toys and books for children. 2. There was no significant difference in learning and teaching area both in the actual condition and the expected condition. But in the area of administration, the teachers and janitors’ opinions were significantly different from the parents at the level of .05, while in the area of services the teachers had significantly different opinion from administrators and parents at the level of .05. At the same time in the area of caretaking, the teachers and the janitors’ opinions were significantly different from parent in the actual condition at the level of .05 but no significant different in the expected condition at the level of .05. 3. The opinions of all 4 samples according to sex and educational status were: 3.1 In the area of administration in the expected condition, the janitors of various educational backgrounds had significantly different opinions at the level of .05. The interaction between sex and educational level of those janitors were significantly different at the level of .05. And the parents’ opinions of various educational backgrounds were significantly different at the level of .05. 3.2 In the area of teaching, the teachers of various educational backgrounds had significantly different opinions at the level of .01 in both conditions. And the teachers of different background of education had significantly different opinions in the expected area at the level of .05. 3.3 In the area of services in the actual condition the administrators of various level of educational backgrounds had different opinions at the level of .05. 3.4 In the area of care taking, there was no significant difference among those four groups of samples. 4. There was no significantly differences in opinions among the parents of different sexes, level of educational backgrounds and vacations concerning the 4 areas of problems.
Share
COinS