Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังในบทบาทด้านการบริหารการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ คณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role expectations in instructional administration of college teachers in the faculty of education in Northeastern teachers' colleges
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.92
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทด้านการบริหารการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ ตามความคาดหวังของอาจารย์ที่ทำการสอนรายวิชาในคณะครุศาสตร์เอง 2. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทด้านการบริหารการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ ตามความคาดหวังของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทด้านการบริหารการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ ตามความคาดหวังของอาจารย์กับของนักศึกษา ในอันที่จะหาข้อสรุปซึ่งเป็นแนวทางในการบริหารการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ต่อไป วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์จำนวน 123 คน และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูจำนวน 390 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 513 คน จากวิทยาลัยครูในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 8 แห่ง ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (stratified random sampling) และการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (simple random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยอาศัยความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และทำการทดลองขั้นต้น กับอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 400 คน แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์รายข้อด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างคะแนนรายข้อ กับ คะแนนรวมในแบบสอบถาม หลังจากปรับปรุงแล้วได้นำไปใช้กับอาจารย์และนักศึกษา จำนวน 100 คน เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาความเชื่อมั่นได้ โดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์ อัลฟา (coefficient alpha) ซึ่งได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .94 แล้วจึงนำไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจริง ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 513 ฉบับ และได้รับคืนมาในสภาพที่สมบูรณ์ 450 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.72 จำแนกเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ได้จากอาจารย์ 100 ฉบับ หรือร้อยละ 81.30 และได้จากนักศึกษา 350 ฉบับ หรือร้อยละ 89.74 หลังจากนั้นจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ที-เทสต์ (t-test) ทั้งนี้ได้กำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญไว้ที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. ความคาดหวังของอาจารย์และของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทด้านการวางแผนการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับสูงและไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. ความคาดหวังของอาจารย์และของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทด้านการคัดเลือกเนื้อหาวิชาและประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับสูงและไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. ความคาดหวังของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับสูงกว่านักศึกษา และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 4. ความคาดหวังของอาจารย์และของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับสูงและไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 5. ความคาดหวังของอาจารย์และของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับสูงและไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 6. ความคาดหวังของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทด้านการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงตนเองของอาจารย์ในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับที่สูงกว่าของนักศึกษา และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the Study: 1. To investigate the roles in instructional administration of college teachers according to the expectations of teachers in the faculty of education. 2. To investigate the roles in instructional administration of college teachers according to the expectations of students in teacher colleges. 3. To compare the expectations of teachers to those of students concerning the roles in instructional administration of college teachers in order to find conclusive roles which could be employed as guidelines for them. Procedures: The sample in this study was comprised of 513 subjects; 123 teachers in the faculty of education and 390 students. They were drawn from eight northeastern teacher colleges by means of a stratified random sampling technique and simple random sampling. The instruments employed in this study were opinionnaires constructed by the researcher relying on the suggestions of authorities. They were tried out with 400 teachers and students in northeastern teachers colleges. Item analysis was them done to maximize internal consistency scale reliability. Items correlating most highly with the total scale scores were selected. After having been improved, the instruments were administered to 100 teachers and students. A coefficient alpha approach was used to calculate the reliability of the instruments which yielded a value of 0.94. Then they were employed with real sample groups. A total of 513 opinionnaires were distributed by mail. Of these, 450 copies or 87.72 percent were returned in complete condition; 100 copies or 81.30 percent from teachers and 350 copies or 89.74 percent from students. The data were then analyzed by running t-test. The level of significance was set at .05. Research Findings: 1. The expectations of teachers and of students concerning the roles in instructional planning of college teachers in the faculty of education were high but were not significantly different. 2. The expectations of teachers and of students concerning the roles in selecting content and learning experiences of college teachers in the faculty of education were high but were not significantly different. 3. The expectations of teachers concerning the roles in managing instructional activities of college teachers in the faculty of education were higher than those of students and were significantly different. 4. The expectations of teachers and of students concerning the roles in managing co-curricular activities of college teachers in the faculty of education were not significantly different. 5. The expectations of teachers and of students concerning the roles in measuring and evaluating instruction of college teachers in the faculty of education were high but were not significantly different. 6. The expectations of teachers concerning the roles in self-developing of college teachers in the faculty of education were higher than those of students and were significantly different.
Share
COinS