Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โลกัปปทีปกสารปริจเฉทที่ 3 และที่ 4 : การตรวจชำระและการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lokkappadipakasara chapters 3, 4 : an edition and critical study
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราณี ฬาพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาตะวันออก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.558
Abstract
คัมภีร์โลกัปปทีปกสาร เป็นคัมภีร์ภาษาบาลีที่พระเมธังกรแต่งขึ้นในพุทธศตวรรษที่ 19 แบ่งเป็น 8 ปริจเฉท วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นงานวิจัยต่อเนื้อในชุดคัมภีร์โลกัปปทีปกสาร ซึ่งนายเกียงศักดิ์ ไทยคุรุพันธ์ ได้ทำการวิจัยไว้แล้ว 2 ปริจเฉท คือ ปริจเฉทที่ 1 และที่ 2 วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการวิจัยต่อในปริจเฉทที่ 3 และ 4 เรื่อง เปตคตินิเทส และติรัจฉานคตินิเทส ซึ่งพระเมธังกรได้รวบรวมมาจากคัมภีร์พระไตรปิฎก อรรถกถาและคัมภีร์อื่นๆ เนื้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ แบ่งออกเป็น 5 บท คือ บทที่ 1 เป็น บทนำ กล่าวถึงความเป็นมาของปัญหา วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ขอบเขตของการวิจัย และประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการวิจัย บทที่ 2 เป็นบทวิเคราะห์คัมภีร์โลกัปปทีปกสาร ปริจเฉทที่ 3 และ 4 บทที่ 3 เป็นคัมภีร์โลกัปปทีปกสารที่ตรวจชำละแล้ว และคำหรือข้อความที่ผิดเพี้ยนไป บทที่ 4 เป็นคำแปล และบทที่ 5 เป็นบทสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Lokappadipakasara is a Pali text composed by Phramedhanhara in the 19th century of the Buddhist era. It is divided into 8 pariechedas (sections). The present thesis is a contiuation of a research work on The Lokappadipakosara Text, 2 pariechedas of which have previously been under taken by Mr. Kriangsak Thaikurupan. The present sections entitled Petagatinidesa and Tirachanagatinidesa are compiled and abridged from a number of texts such as the Buddhist Canons, commentaries and other non-canonical writings. The thesis is divided into 5 chapters. The first one is the introduction which discusses the thesis title and research methods. An analytical study of the Lokappadipakasara pariechedas 3 and 4 is in the second chapter. The third chapter is the edited text of the Lokappadipakasara with the variant readings. The fourth chapter is the translation. The fifth chapter is a conclusion and suggestion for further research.
Creative Commons License