Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การร่างกฎหมาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal drafting
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมร จันทรสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.269
Abstract
การร่างกฏหมายเป็นวิชาที่น่าสนใจวิชาหนึ่งในสาขาวิชานิติศาสตรื แต่ก็มีมหาวิทยาลัยเพียงบางแห่งในต่างประเทศบางประเทศเท่านั้นที่เปิดทำการสอนวิชานี้ และไม่ได้มีการเปิดสอนวิชานี้ในมหาวิทยัยแห่งใดในประเทศไทยเลย นอกจานี้ยังปรากฏว่าตำราในเรื่องการ่างกฏหมายที่เป็นภาษาไทยก็มีอยู่เป็นจำนวนมาก ส่วนใหญ่ที่มีอยู่ก็เป็นเพียงบทความสั้น ๆ ซึ่งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการร่างกฏหมายได้เรียบเรียงขึ้นเท่านั้น จึงทำให้วิชานี้เป็นวิชาที่น่าทำการศึกษาและวิจัยมากวิชาหนึ่งด้วยการศึกษาและวิจัยนี้ได้เริ่มด้วยการแนะนำให้รู้จักประเภทของกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้อยู่ในประเทศไทย จากนั้นได้กล่าวถึงเรื่องที่มาของร่างกฏหมายเพื่อเป็นการปูพื้นฐานให้ทราบว่ากฏหมายที่ใช้บังคับกันอยู่ในปัจจุบันมีแหล่งกำเนิดมาจากที่ใดบ้าง ต่อมาได้กล่าวถึงสิ่งต่าง ๆ ที่มีส่วนช่วยในการร่างกฏหมาย ซึ่งกรณีนี้นอกจากจะมีผลเป็นการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการในการร่างกฏหมายแล้ว ยังเป็นเครื่องชี้ให้ผู้ที่ทำการศึกษาเรื่องการร่างงกฏหมายนี้ทราบด้วยว่า ตนอาจจะให้ความช่วงเหลือในการร่างกฏหมายได้อย่างไรด้วย ส่วนในขั้นสุดท้ายได้ศึกษาและวิจัยไปถึงเรื่องหลักเกณฑ์ในการ่างกฏหมาย โดยได้แยกแยะให้เห็นถึงหลักเกณฑ์ต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้ในการร่างกฏหมายซึ่งเมื่อได้ศึกษาและวิจัยโดยวางพื้นฐานมาตั้งแต่การแยกประเภทของกฏหมาย จนถึงเรื่องหลักเกณฑ์ในการ่างกฏหมายแล้ว ในตอนท้ายของเรื่องจึงได้สรุปให้เห็นปัญหาที่จะพบในการร่างกฏหมายและได้ชี้แนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาไวด้วย แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาในการร่างกฎหมายที่ได้วางไว้นี้ เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาทางเทคนิคในการร่างกฏหมายที่ผู้ร่างกฏหมายจะต้องประสบอยู่เสมอ ๆ และยังรวมไปถึงปัญหาทางเทคนิคที่ผู้ร่างกฏหมายควรจะคำนึงในขณะที่ร่างกฏหมาย เพื่อที่ผู้ร่างกฏหมายจะได้นำมาใช้ให้เป็นประโยชน์ในการร่างกฏหมายของตนต่อไปด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Legal Drafting is one very interesting topic in the field of legal science which is taught only in a few Universities abroad and not at all in any University in Thailand. Moreover, very few complete textbooks in Thai language on this topic exist and they are mainly in the form of short articles written by persons having practical experience in legal drafting. It is therefore very appropriate topic for academic study and research. The study research in the topic of legal Drafting as presented in this thesis begin with the introduction to various types of laws in force in Thailand. This thesis have classified all the law in force in orders of their importance is. The Constitution, the Law of the Emergency Decrees and various types of delegated legislation such as the Royal Decrees, the Ministerial Regulations and the Notifications. This thesis then proceed to specify the source of draft legislation, this is to ensure that the reader understands the sources of the laws which are presently in force in the country. After that the thesis come to probably the most interesting part of the topic which is the enumeration of the factors which will be of assistance in the drafting of legislation, the procedural steps involved, and the various rules applicable to the drafting of legislation. When the reader has studied this, he or she will know in case she becomes involved in it how he or she can assist in the drafting of legislation. In the final part, this thesis have summarized the problems encountered in the drafting of legislation and their possible solutions. The solutions to the problems in legislative drafting stated herein are technical solutions to the problems usually encountered by the drafter. This thesis also include in this final part the technical problems the drafter must bear in mind in drafting any piece of legislations . and also the thesis will be useful and beneficial to any person intending to pursue his or her career in legal drafting.
Share
COinS