Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจวิธีการที่ครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในจังหวัดนครปฐม ใช้ในการแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของนักเรียนตามการรับรู้ของครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A survey of techniquesused by secondary school teachers in Nakhon Pathom to solve students' problematical behaviors as perceived by teachers
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.65
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจถึงวิธีการที่ครูใช้ในการแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของนักเรียน และตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของตัวแปร เพศ วุฒิ และประสบการณ์ของการเป็นครูต่อการใช้วิธีแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2522 จาก 24 โรงเรียน จำนวนครู 250 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาที่สร้างเป็นสถานการณ์จำนวน 30 พฤติกรรม เพื่อสอบถามเกี่ยวกับวิธีการที่ครูใช้ในการแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของนักเรียนผลการวิจัย 1. ครูในกลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกใช้วิธีการแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาตามลำดับมากน้อยดังนี้ คือ วิธีการทำโทษทางวาจา วิธีการไม่ทำโทษ วิธีการทำโทษทางกาย วิธีการทำโทษทางสังคม และไม่แก้ปัญหา 2. ครูเพศชายและครูเพศหญิงใช้วิธีการแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของนักเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ครูที่มีวุฒิตั้งแต่อนุปริญญาลงไป และตั้งแต่ปริญญาตรีขึ้นไปใช้วิธีการแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของนักเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ของการเป็นครู 1-5 ปี 6-10ปี และสูงกว่า 10 ปีขึ้นไป ใช้วิธีการแก้พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของนักเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the techniques used by secondary school teachers to solve student's problematical behaviors and to examine the influence of sexes, educational attainment, and teaching experience on the techniques used. The sample was 250 Nakhon Pathom secondary school teachers from 24 schools. For data collection, the instrument, the Problematical Behaviors Questionnaires, consisted of 30 make-up situation statements was used. The major findings of this research were as follow: 1. It was found that, according to the degree of using the techniques, verbal punishment, no-punishment, physical punishment, social punishment and ignoring the problem were respectively from most used to least used. 2. There was the statistically significant difference at the .01 level between male teachers and female teachers on using the techniques to solve students' problematical behaviors. 3. There was the statistically significant difference at the .01 level between teachers without Bachelor's degree or lower and teachers with Bachelor's degree or higher on using the techniques to solve students' problematical behaviors. 4. There was the statistically significant difference at the .01 level between 1-5 years, 6-10 years, and higher than 10 years teaching experience on using the techniques to solve students' problematical behaviors.
Creative Commons License