Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ตัวแบบภาพยนตร์เพื่อลดความกลัวของเด็กวัยรุ่นไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using film modeling to reduce fear in Thai adolescents
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.61
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่า การใช้ตัวแบบภาพยนตร์ จะมีผลต่อการลดความกลัวของเด็กวัยรุ่นไทยได้หรือไม่ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ นักเรียนวัยรุ่นที่มีความกลัวหนูของโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 13 -15 ปี อายุเฉลี่ย 13 ปี 4 เดือน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองเป็นกลุ่มที่ได้ดูตัวแบบภาพยนตร์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเป็นกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้ดูตัวแบบภาพยนตร์ ซึ่งในการนี้ได้วัดความกลัวจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการหลีกเสี่ยงของ เอ็ม ไมค์ นาวาส 2 ครั้งด้วยกัน คือ ครั้งก่อนได้การทดลองและครั้งหลังได้รับการทดลอง สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ ภาพยนตร์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้ใช้ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมโดยมีคะแนนครั้งก่อนได้รับการทดลอง เป็นตัวแปรร่วม ผลปรากฏว่า ผู้ถูกทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองมีความกลัวลดลงกว่าผู้ถูกทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งแสดงว่า ตัวแบบภาพยนตร์นี้มีผลต่อการลดความกลัวของเด็กวัยรุ่นไทยได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine whether or not using film modeling could cause fear reduction in Thai adolescents. Thirty students from Traim Udom Suksa Pattanakarn School, between the ages of 13 and 15, with an average age of 13 years 4 months, participated in the experiment. The Subjects were all afraid of mice. They were divided into two groups. Those in the experimental group were shown the film modeling, whereas those in the control group were not. M. Mike nawas’ Avoidance Behavior Checklist was used to observe and to record the degree of fear, shown by the subjects reaction and behavior, before and after the experiment. The film modeling used was designed and developed by the investigator.The data was analyzed by using analysis of covariance. The result shown that there was significant different between the experimental group and the control group at .05 level. It can be concluded that film modeling had an effect on reducing fear in Thai adolescents.
Creative Commons License