Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รายจ่ายลงทุนในโครงการระบบทางด่วนของการทางพิเศษ แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of capital expenditures in the "Expressway System" project of Expressway and Rapid Transit Authority of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธวัชชัย ชูศรี
Second Advisor
ชลิตา ลอยกุลนันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.446
Abstract
โครงการระบบทางด่วนขั้นที่ 1 ของการทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย เป็นโครงการที่มีความสำคัญในการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจรติดขัดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แต่ในการก่อสร้างโครงการระบบทางด่วนจะต้องใช้เงินลงทุนทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 6,682.80 บาท ด้วยเหตุนี้ ในปี พ.ศ.2518 การทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทยจึงได้ว่าจ้าง บริษัทฟรีแบนฟ๊อกซ์แอน์พาร์ตเนอร์ จำกัด มาทำการสำรวจความเหมาะสมทางเศรษฐกิจและวิศวกรรม ซึ่งผลของการพิพากษาปรากฏว่าการก่อสร้างระบบทางด่วนจะให้ผลตอบแทนในแง่เศรษฐกิจของชาติสูง แต่การวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐกิจเพียงอย่างเดียวยังไม่เพียงพอ กล่าวคือแม้ว่าโครงการระบบทางด่วนจะให้ผลตอบแทนทางเศรษฐกิจสูง ก็ไม่ได้หมายความว่าโครงการระบบทางด่วนดังกล่าวจะมีรายวันเพียงพอที่จะจ่ายชำระเงินกู้ได้ หรือสามารถถอนเงินลงทุนคืนได้ภายในอายุของโครงการหรือให้ผลตอบแทนคุ้มค่าในทางการเงิน ดังนั้น จึงต้องทำการวิเคราะห์รายจ่ายลงทุนในโครงการระบบทางด่วน เพื่อที่จะให้ทราบว่าโครงการดังกล่าวสามารถจ่ายชำระเงินกู้ได้ในระยะเวลาใด สามารถถอนเงินทุนคืนได้ในระยะเวลาใด และให้ผลตอบแทนในทางการเงินเพียงใด ในการวิเคราะห์ได้นำข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่บริเวณฟรีแมนฟ๊อกซ์แอนด์พาร์ตเนอร์ จำกัด ได้ทำไว้ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2518 มาศึกษาและแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมให้ถูกต้องและใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริงมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยได้ทำการศึกษาการลงทุนในโครงการระบบทางด่วน ประมาณการรายรับที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากโครงการ ประมาณการรายจ่ายในการดำเนินงาน แหล่งเงินที่จะนำมาลงทุน แล้วนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพอสรุปได้ว่า การลงทุนในโครงการระบบทางด่วนสามารถจ่ายชำระหนี้เงินกู้ และถอนเงินลงทุนคืนภายในอายุของโครงการ และให้ผลตอบแทนในทางการเงินพอสมควร จึงสมควรที่จะลงทุนก่อสร้างโครงการระบบทางด่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The first stage Expressway System Project of Expressway and Rapid Transit Authority of Thailand is essential in solving the traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis. But the project calls for the total capital investment of Baht -69652 80 millions. For this reanon9 ETA had decided to hire Freeman Fox & Partners in 1975 to conduct a feasibility study of the engineering and Economic problems. They reported a high economic return to the nation. But. an analysis of economic return alone is still inadequate when taking the high capital investment into consideration for it does not show that sufficient income would be generated to repay the loan or that the capital investment would be refunded within the project-years or giving a highly financial return. It is therefore essential to analyse the capital expenditure of the Expresswey System Project in order to know how long it will take to repay the loan, the time of refunding the capital invastment and to know how much financial return the nation can gain from this project. In analysing this project, all information data prepared by Freeman Fox & Partners in 1975 have been studied and adjusted to make them more realistic. These data were analysed and expected income were e6timated as well as the expected operating expenditure and the source of investment. In conclusion, the investment in the Expressway System Project can repay the loan and refund the investment within the project-years and offer anadcqute financial return. Therefore, it is worth investing in the Expressway System Project.
Share
COinS