Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนรายบุคคลเรื่อง "สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นพิษ" สำหรับการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับ 4 ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of individualized learning packagf on "pollution" for functional education level 4 of non-formal education centre in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Second Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.48
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนรายบุคคล เรื่อง “สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นพิษ" สำหรับการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับ 4 ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในประเทศไทย การวิจัยดำเนินเป็นขั้น ๆ คือ ศึกษาค้นคว้าวิธีการสร้างชุดการสอนรายบุคคลและบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ศึกษาหลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับ 4 แบบเรียนและตำราต่าง ๆ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปและวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน สร้างแบบทดสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน สร้างชุดการสอนรายบุคคล แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาระดับ 4 นำผลการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนรายบุคคลตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนหน่วยที่ 1, 2, 4 มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคือ 89.33/87.20ม 85.44/87.80ม 91.27/89.60 ตามลำดับ ส่วนหน่วยที่ 3 มีประสิทธิภาพ 94.57/90.13 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนทั้ง 4 หน่วย ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 จึงสรุปได้ว่านักศึกษามีความรู้ในเรื่อง “สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นพิเษ" เพิ่มขึ้น หลังจากการเรียนชุดการสอนรายบุคคลนี้แล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and find out the efficiency of the individualized learning package on “Pollution" for functional education level 4 of non-formal education centre in Thailand Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as follows: studying method in constructing the individualized learning package and the programmed lesson; studying the curriculum of functional education level 4 and textbooks; defining the general and behavioral objectives; constructing the test to meet the defined objectives to be used as the pre-test and post-test; constructing the individualized learning package and try out with the adult learners level 4. The results were collected and analyzed to find out the efficiency according to the 90/90 standard. The result showed that the subjects scored lower in the first, second and fourth units than the standard by 89.33/87.20, 85.44/87.80 and 91.27/89.60. Only the third unit was higher than the standard by 94.57/90. 3. Having analyzed the means of the pre-test and post-test of 4 units, it indicated the significant difference at the .01 level. Therefore, it can be concluded that the learners gained more knowledge on “Pollution" after learning the individualized learning package.
Share
COinS