Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล : กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภคชาวไทยในกรุงเทพฯ และผู้บริโภคชาวเกาหลีในโซล โดยการเก็บข้อมูลแบบออนไลน์
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pataporn Sukontamarn
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Korean Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.207
Abstract
The research investigates the important factors influencing the government’s lottery buying behavior. The objectives of this research are to study the behavior of the lottery consumers between Thai and Korean consumers. The number of participants of Thai and Korean consumers should be separated. Among the total of 864 consumers, 445 consumers are Thai and the other 419 are Korean. This research employs a quantitative research design, and the data is collected by a questionnaire as a research tool. The data is statistically analyzed by percentage, means, standard deviation, Chi-square and Logistic Regression.The results show that the differences between Thai and Korean lottery buying behaviors are statistically significant at the .05 level. The findings are that the factors affecting the decision to buy the government lottery for both Thai and Korean consumers are the need for prize money, the favor of gambling, and superstition are the factors that affect the decision to buy the government lottery.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาเรื่อง พฤติกรรมการซื้อสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล : กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภคชาวไทยในกรุงเทพฯ และผู้บริโภคชาวเกาหลีในโซล โดยการเก็บข้อมูลแบบออนไลน์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลของคนไทยที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพและคนเกาหลีที่อาศัยอยู่ในโซล และเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการซื้อสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลของคนไทยที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพและคนเกาหลีที่อาศัยอยู่ในโซล งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยเก็บรวบรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 864 คน แบ่งออกเป็นผู้บริโภคชาวไทยที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพ จำนวน 445 คน และผู้บริโภคชาวเกาหลีที่อาศัยอยู่ในโซลจำนวน 419 คน โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติพรรณา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคสแควร์(Chi-square) และ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยโลจิสจิก (Logistic Regression) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าความแตกต่างระหว่างพฤติกรรมการซื้อสลากของผู้บริโภคชาวไทยและผู้บริโภคชาวเกาหลี นั้นแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลสำหรับผู้บริโภคทั้งชาวไทยและเกาหลี คือ ความต้องการเงินรางวัล ความชอบในการเล่นการพนัน และความเชื่อโชคลางเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล
Creative Commons License