Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหยุดเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายในอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Non attendance of upper elementary education students in Amphoe Thanyaburi, Changwat Pathum Thani
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.423
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการหยุดเรียนและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการหยุดเรียนกับสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 1,612 คน ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการหยุดเรียนและสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน จากสมุดบัญชีเรียกชื่อประจำชั้น และสมุด ต.2 ก. วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย อัตราส่วนร้อยละ สถิติการคำนวณหาช่วงความเชื่อมั่นและสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ปรากฏข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญ คือ 1. อัตราส่วนร้อยละการหยุดเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายเป็น 8.64 2. นักเรียนหยุดเรียนในเดือนกุมภาพันธ์มากที่สุด 3. การหยุดเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางตรงข้ามกับสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The major purpose of this research was to study the non-attendance and to investigate the relationship between nonattendance and school achievement of 1612 upper elementary students in Amphoe Thanyaburi Changwat Pathum Thani. Data concerning [nonattendance] and school achievement of each student were collected from the classroom record. Data were analyzed by means of percentage, confidence interval and Pearson Product Moment of Correlation. Major findings were as follow : 1. The percent of [nonattendance] of the upper elementary education students was 8.64. 2. The mode of the average daily [nonattendance] of the students was in February. 3. [Nonattendance] was significantly and negatively correlated with school achievement at the level of .001.
Share
COinS