Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะส่วนตัวและทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของคณาจารย์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal characteristics and attitudes towards teaching profession of Chulalongkorn University instructors
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร ทองอุไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.420
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะส่วนตัวกับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของคณาจารย์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และเปรียบเทียบทัศคติต่อวิชาชีพครูระหว่างคณาจารย์คณะครุศาสตร์กับคณาจารย์คณะครุศาสตร์กับคณาจารย์คณะอื่นๆ ผู้วิจัยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรคณาจารย์ประจำจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยทั้ง 14 คณะ จำนวน 557 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครู ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นในรูปลักษณะของซีแมนติค ดิฟเฟอร์เรนเซียล สเกล (Semantic Differential Scale) ปรากฏว่า ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1. คณะที่คณาจารย์สอนประจำ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูที่ ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 2. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของคณาจารย์คณะครุศาสตร์แตกต่างจากคณาจารย์คณะต่างๆ ต่อไปนี้คือ คณะอักษรศาสตร์ คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์ คณะรัฐศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์ คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ และคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ ( P < .01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the relationship between characteristics and attitude toward teaching profession of chulalongkorn University instructors and to compare the attitude towards the teaching profession of instructor of the Faculty of Education with those of other thirteen Faculties. Five hundred and fifty seven samples responded to a Semantic Differential Attitude Scale constructed by the researcher. The major findings are as follows: 1. Type of faculties in which tese instructors belong to related with attitude toward the teaching profession ( P < .01) 2. The attitude towards the teaching profession of instructors who belong to the Faculty of Education is significantly different from those to the following faculties, Arts, Economics, Political Science, Science, Medical Science, Veterinary Science, Dentistry and Phamaceutical Science ( P < .01 )
Creative Commons License