Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนคำตอบในการทำข้อสอบชนิดเลือกตอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Changing answers to multiple choice test
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.418
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนคำตอบการทำข้อสอบชนิดเลือกตอบข้อมูลที่ใช้คือคะแนนก่อนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบและหลังการเปลี่ยนคำตอบ จากการทำแบบสอบสัมฤทธิ์ผลวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบสอบนี้มีค่าความเที่ยงที่หาโดยวิธีคูเดอร์ ริชาร์ดสันสูตรที่ 20 และสูตรที่ 21 เป็น .83 และ .81 ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่เรียนในปีการศึกษา 2520 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 405 คน จาก 5 โรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1.คะแนนรวมหลังการเปลี่ยนคำตอบเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 2.จำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบเมื่อข้อกระทงง่าย และจำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบเมื่อข้อกระทงยาก แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.จำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบเมื่อข้อกระทงมีอำนาจจำแนกต่ำ จะมากกว่าจำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบเมื่อข้อกระทงมีอำนาจจำแนกสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0/0014.เมื่อข้อกระทงง่าย คะแนนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจะสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับจำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 5.เมื่อข้อกระทงยาก คะแนนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป จะสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับจำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 6.เมื่อข้อกระทงมีอำนาจจำแนกสูง คะแนนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป จะสัมพันธ์ในทางลบกับจำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 7.เมื่อข้อกระทงมีอำนาจจำแนกต่ำ คะแนนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจะสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับจำนวนการเปลี่ยนคำตอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the answers that were changed in multiple choice items. The students’ scores before and after changing their answers were analyzed. The reliability coefficient of the test determined by the Kuder - Richardson formula 20 and 21 was 0.83 and 0.81 respectively. The sample consisted of 405 Mathayom Sukaa III students from schools under the Secondary Education Divison, General Education Department, Ministery of Education in the academic year 1977. They came from 5 schoolsin Bangkok. The major findings were:- 1.The total scores after some answers were changed, increased (P<0.001). 2.The difference between the number of answers changed of difficult items and easy items was not significant (P> .05 ) 3.The number of answer changed of low discriminating items was greater than the number fo answers changed of high discriminating items (P< .001) 4.There was a positive relationship between scores gained and the number of answer changed when the items vare easy (P< 0.001). 5.There was a positive relationship between the scores gained and the number of answer changed when the items were difficult (P< 0.01) 6.There was a negative relationship between the scores gained and the number of answer changed when the items were discrimination high (P<.01). 7.There was a positive relationship between the scores gained and the number of answer changed when the items were discriminating low (P< 0.001).
Share
COinS