Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลที่นักเรียนประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครู เมื่อบริหารการประเมินและคำชี้แจงแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparisions of students' evaluations of teaching efficiency by different administrations and directions
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.128
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบผลที่นักเรียนประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูเมื่อผู้บริหารการประเมินและคำชี้แจงแตกต่างกันคือ ครูผู้สอนและครูผู้ร่วมงาน เป็นผู้บริหารการประเมินและคำชี้แจงเกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์ในการนำผลประเมินไปใช้ มี 2 แบบ คือ นำผลประเมินไปใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาความดีความชอบเพื่อเลื่อนขั้น เลื่อนตำแหน่ง และขึ้นเงินเดือนครูผู้สอนแบบหนึ่ง และนำไปใช้เพื่อปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนของครูอีกแบบหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และครูที่ทำการสอนในระดับชั้นเดียวกัน ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลที่นักเรียนประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อครูผู้สอนและครูผู้ร่วมงานเป็นผู้บริหารการประเมิน และนักเรียนที่ได้รับคำชี้แจงว่าจะนำผลประเมินไปใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาความดีชอบเพื่อเลื่อนชั้น เลื่อนตำแหน่ง และขึ้นเงินเดือนครูผู้สอน ประเมินผลครูในเรื่อง วิธีสอน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และการประเมินผลการเรียน เป็นที่น่าพอใจมากกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับคำชี้แจงว่า จะนำผลประเมินไปใช้ปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the students’ evaluations of teaching effectiveness by different test administrators and different directions. Two different test administrators were used. They are the teachers who were evaluated their teaching effectiveness and the other teachers. The written directions regarding the intended used of the rating results were two forms: one indicated that the result will be used as part of the tenure, salary and promotion considerations; the other will be used by the teacher himself to improve his teaching process. A sample of MSV students were drawn from public secondary schools in Bangkok. The major findings were 1) The teaching effectiveness evaluated by students of different type of test administrators was not statistically significance. 2) Applying different directions yielded significant different rating outcomes (p < .01) on three subscales; teaching method, teachers and students relationship and evaluating students’ achievement. It was found that students rated high when they were directed that the results of their evaluation will be used as part of the tenure, salary and promotion considerations.
Share
COinS