Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษา ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพครูภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of school administraaators, Thai language teachers and students concerning Thai language teachers' competencies
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.112
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยมีความประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษา ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพครูภาษาไทย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 3 ชุด มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าโดยครอบคลุมเนื้อหา 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านงานและหน้าที่ของครู และด้านทักษะของครูภาษาไทย ใช้ตัวอย่างประชากร 3 ประเภท คือ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นถึงตอนปลายจาก 10 โรงเรียนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 434 คน โดยผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความเห็นระหว่างครูภาษาไทยกับผู้บริหารการศึกษาและครูภาษาไทยกับนักเรียน โดยการทดสอบค่าซี และนำเสนอในรูปบทความกึ่งตาราง ผลของการวิจัย ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียน มีความเห็นสอดคล้องต้องกันว่า สมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นมากที่สุดสำหรับครูภาษาไทยได้แก่ สมรรถภาพในการสอนและเตรียมการสอน มีเหตุผล ขยัน และกระตือรือร้นในการสอน และปรับปรุงการสอน ใช้ภาษาไทยได้ดีทั้งการฟัง พูด อ่าน และเขียน สามารถถ่ายทอดความรู้ได้ดี และพูดเสียงชัดเจน ฟังเข้าใจง่าย ส่วนสมรรถภาพที่เห็นว่าจำเป็นน้อย สำหรับครูภาษาไทย คือ การแนะแนวปัญหาส่วนตัว และการให้คำแนะนำแก่ผู้ปกครอง จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารการศึกษา ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูภาษาไทยกับนักเรียนนั้น ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to study opinions of school administrators, Thai language teachers and students concerning Thai Language teachers’ competencies. Procedures The researcher constructed three series of questionnaires consisting of rating scale covering two categories : teachers tasks and functions and Thai Language teachers’ skills. The participants were 30 school administrators, 100 Thai Language teachers and 304 students from 10 secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The returned questionnaires were analysed statifically by means of percentage, arithmetic means, standard diviation and Z – test then tabulated and explained descriptively. Findings The school administrators, Thai Language teachers and students agreed that Thai Language teachers should have competencies in teaching and preparing lesson, should be sensible, energetic and active both in teaching and improving teaching. Moreover, they should have good command in listening, speaking, reading and writing, clear voice and ability to communicate well with students. The school administrators, Thai Language teachers and students agreed that less important competencies for Thai Language teachers were ability in counseling personal problems and giving advice to parents. The school administrators, and Thai Language teachers’ opinions concerning Thai Language teachers’ competencies showed no significant difference but the opinions of Thai Language teachers and students showed statistically significant differences at the level of 0.01.
Share
COinS