Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "ระบบนิเวศน์" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "ecosystem" for the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.99
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “ระบบนิเวศน์" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย การวิจัยดำเนินเป็นขั้น ๆ คือ ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับชนิดและเทคนิคการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ศึกษาหลักสูตรชีววิทยาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แบบเรียนและตำราต่างๆ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไป และวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน สร้างแบบทดสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียน สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3 ขั้น นำผลการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 91.16/77.73 ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่า นักเรียนมีความรู้ในเรื่อง “ระบบนิเวศน์" เพิ่มขึ้น หลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้แล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a science programmed lesson on “Ecosystem" for the Upper Secondary Education Level and to investigate its effectiveness. Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as follows : studying the types and techniques in constructing the programmed lesson; studying the Biology curriculum and textbooks; defining the general and behavioral objectives; constructing the test to meet the defined objectives to be used as the pre-test and post-test; constructing the programmed lesson; and tryout the programmed lesson three times with Mathayom Suksa 3 students. The results were collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 standard.The result revealed that the effectiveness of this programmed lesson was only 91.16/77/73 which was less than 90/90 standard. Having analyzed the arithmetic means of the pre-test and post-test, the result showed statistically significant difference at the level of 0.01. There for it can be conclude that the learners gained more knowledge on the “Ecosystem" after learning the programmed lesson.
Creative Commons License