Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Nearmedia and their representations
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
เนียร์มีเดียและตัวแทนของเนียร์มีเดีย
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Yotsanan Meemark
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1196
Abstract
A nearmedium consists of a set [ ] of states transformed by the action of a set [ℐ] of transformations, called tokens, satisfying the condition: For any two distinct states S and T in [ ], there is a concise message transforming S into T. We present some families and elementary properties of nearmedia and their representations as graphs and graded families. Moreover, we give some application to assessment theory using our nearmedia.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เนียร์มีเดียประกอบด้วยเซต [] เป็นเซตของสถานะแปลงโดยการกระทำของเซต [ℐ] ของ การแปลงเรียกว่า โทเค็น ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับเงื่อนไข สำหรับทุกๆสถานะ S และ T ที่ต่างกันใน [] มีข้อความกระชับแปลง S ไป T วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอเนียร์มีเดียบางพวกและสมบัติพื้นฐานของเนียร์มีเดีย ตลอดจนตัวแทนของเนียร์มีเดียในรูปของกราฟ และ พวกเรียงขนาด ยิ่งกว่านั้นเราประยุกต์เนียร์มีเดียไปยังทฤษฎีการประเมินผลอีกด้วย
Creative Commons License