Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อัลดีไฮด์และฟูเซลออยล์ในเครื่องดื่มที่มีอัลกอฮอล์ของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Aldehyde and fusel oil contents in Thai alcoholic beverages
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุหร่าย สายศร
Second Advisor
ประนต ชุมแสง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อาหารเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.25
Abstract
ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณอัลดีไฮด์และฟูเซลออย์ในเครื่องดื่มที่มีอับกอฮอล์ของไทย จำนวน 106 ชนิด ตามวิธีของ Mofidi, Tokaboniและ Davoudzadehและ AOAC ฉบับที่ 12 ตามลำดับ พบว่า เมรัยชนิดที่ 1 มีอัลดีไฮด์พิสัย 8.5 ถึง 12 ส่วนในล้านส่วน มีฟูเซลออยล์ในพิสัย 210 ถึง 600 ส่วนในล้านส่วน เมรัยชนิดที่ 2 มีอัลดีไฮด์โนพิสัย 6.5 ถึง 29 ส่วนในล้านส่วนมีฟูเซลออยล์ในพิสัย 136 ถึง 1126 ส่วนในล้านส่วน สุรากลั่นชนิดที่ 1 มีอัลดีไฮด์โนพิสัย 6.5 ถึง 124 ส่วนในล้านส่วน มีฟูเซลออยล์ในพิสัย 23.3 ถึง 2224 ส่วนในล้านส่วนสุรากลั่นชนิดที่ 2.1มีอัลดีไฮด์โนพิสัย 8.5 ถึง 74 ส่วนในล้านส่วน มีฟูเซลออยล์ในพิสัย 25 ถึง 2052 ส่วนในล้านส่วนสุรากลั่นชนิดที่ 2.2 มีอัลดีไฮด์โนพิสัย 8.67ถึง 94 ส่วนในล้านส่วน มีฟูเซลออยล์ในพิสัย 11 ถึง 652 ส่วนในล้านส่วนสุรากลั่นชนิดที่ 3มีอัลดีไฮด์โนพิสัย 20.6 ถึง 95.2 ส่วนในล้านส่วน มีฟูเซลออยล์ในพิสัย 17.3 ถึง 1280 ส่วนในล้านส่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The contents of aldehyde and fusel oil in 106 samples of Thai alcoholic beverages were determined by the method of Mofidi, Tonkaboni and Davouzadeh and by the method of AOAC 12th, edition respectively. Aldehyde contents were found in the range of 8.5to12ppm and 6.5 to 29ppm in fermented liquors type 1 and type 2 respectively. Fusel oil contents were found in the range of 210 to 600 ppm and 136 to 1,126 ppm in fermented liquors type 1 and type 2 respectively. Aldehyde contents were found in the range of 6.5 to 124 ppm, 8.5 to 74 ppm,8.67 to 94 ppm and 20.6 to 95.2ppm in distilled liquors type 1, 2.1, 2.2 and type 3 respectively. Fusel oil contents were found in the range of 23.3 to 2,224 ppm, 25 to 2,052 ppm, 11 to 652 ppm and 17.3 to 1,280 ppm in distilled liquors type 1, type 2.1, 2.2 and type 3 respectively.
Share
COinS