Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดหน้าและการพิมพ์ด้วยระบบออฟเซตของแบบถาม ที่มีต่ออัตราการตอบแบบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of questionnaire page layout and the off-set printing system on the mailed questionnaire response rates
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.224
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดหน้า (Layout) และการพิมพ์ด้วยระบบออฟเซตของแบบถามที่มีอัตราการตอบแบบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครู-อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสายสามัญ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษากระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,200 คน เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบถามที่ผู้วิจัยทำขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบ สถิติค่าซี (Z-test) ปรากฏข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญดังนี้ 1. อัตราการตอบแบบถามที่ได้รับการจัดหน้าสูงกว่าอัตราการตอบถามแบบธรรมดา 2. ยังไม่มีข้อมูลเพียงพอที่จะสรุปได้ว่า อัตราการตอบแบบถามที่พิมพ์ด้วยระบบออฟเซตสูงกว่าอัตราการตอบแบบถามที่พิมพ์แบบอัดสำเนา 3. มีปฏิกิริยาร่วมระหว่างการจัดหน้าและระบบพิมพ์ต่ออัตรา การตอบแบบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to determine the effects of questionnaire page layout and the off.-set printing system on the mailed questionnaire response rates. A sample consisted of 1200 teachers from Public Secondary Schools in Metropolitant .Bangkok. Questionnaires were designed to collect the data which were analyzed by the Z - test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The responso rate of the questionnaire page layout was higher than that of the general questionnaire. 2. There were not enough evidences to conclude that the response rate of the off-set prining system questionnaire was higher than that of the mimeography questionnaire. 3. There was an interaction between the "Page Layout" and "Printing System" upon the response rate of mailed questionnaires.
Creative Commons License