Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครกับเขตการศึกษา 12 เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the opinions of Thai language teachers in Bangkok Metropolis and educational region 12 concerning the implementation of the Thai language curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2521
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.198
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับ ก. ความมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ข. การใช้หลักสูตร ประมวลการสอน แบบเรียน และเอกสารต่าง ๆ ประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ค. การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ง. การจัดกิจกรรมประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย จ. การวัดและประเมินผลวิชาภาษาไทย ฉ. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ระหว่างครูภาษาไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและครูภาษาไทยในเขตการศึกษา 12 3. เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการใช้และการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นชุดหนึ่ง มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และการให้ตอบโดยอิสระ เพื่อถามครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทย ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ทั้งโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 100 คน และในเขตการศึกษา 12 จำนวน 99 คน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่าซี (z-test) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญ แล้วนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูภาษาไทยเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและเขตการศึกษา 12 ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ความมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย รวมทั้งแบบเรียนที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนดให้ใช้ตามหลักสูตรเหมาะสมในระดับมาก ด้านการเรียนการสอน ครูภาษาไทยใช้หลักสูตร คู่มือหลักสูตร ประมวลการสอน โครงการสอน แบบเรียน หนังสืออ่านประกอบ และหนังสือคู่มือครูต่าง ๆ เป็นเอกสารประกอบมากกว่าเอกสารอื่น ๆ กิจกรรมที่ใช้มาก ได้แก่ การซักถาม การอธิบาย การบรรยาย และให้ผู้เรียนค้นคว้าทำรายงาน สำหรับสื่อการสอนหรืออุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ครูภาษาไทยใช้กันในระดับน้อย นอกจากห้องสมุดเท่านั้น ครูภาษาไทยทั้งสองเขตมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในระดับมาก และพบว่า ครูภาษาไทยสองเขตมีปัญหาต่าง ๆ ในการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับน้อยทั้งสิ้น 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเขตกรุงเทพมหานครกับเขตการศึกษา 12 เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่เสนอแนะว่าควรปรับปรุงความมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรตลอดจนแบบเรียนให้เหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น และเพื่อให้การใช้หลักสูตรเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ควรจะได้จัดการอบรมครูภาษาไทยทุกคนให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยอยู่เสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purpose of Study 1. To study the opinions of Thai language teachers concerning a. the objectives and content of Thai language curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2521 b. the implementation of the curriculum, teaching manuals and teaching materials c. the implementation of Thai language teaching aids. d. Thai language teaching learning activities e. the measurement and evaluation of Thai language instruction f. the problems and obstacles encountered in the implementation of Thai language curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2521 2. To compare the opinions of Thai language teachers in Bangkok Metropolis and Educational Region 12 concerning the implementation of Thai language curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2521 3. To suggest methods of more efficient implementation and improvement of Thai language curriculum Procedures A set of questionnaire was constructed consisting of multiple [choices], rating scale and open ended questions. The these questionnaires were sent to Thai language teachers in Bangkok Metropolis and Educational Region 12. The complete data, 100 from Bangkok Metropolis and 99 from Educational Region 12, were analyzed statistically by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Z-test then tabulated and explained descriptively. Conclusion 1. The majority of Thai language teachers in Bangkok Metropolis and Educational Region 12 agreed at the high level that the objectives and content of the curriculum and Thai language textbooks were acceptable. Concerning Thai language instruction, the teachers used these teaching materials at the high level :- the curriculum, curriculum manual, textbooks, teacher’s manuals and long-range planning. The activities which the teachers used at the high level were inquiry, explanation, lecture and the students’ report. For the teaching aids, the teachers used the library at the high level. The other kinds of teaching aids were used at the low level. Concerning measurement and evaluation, the teachers from both regions thought that they knew the methods and procedures at the high level. The results revealed that the problems and obstacles encountered in the implementation of Thai language curriculum were at the low level. 2. The majority of Thai language teachers’ opinions between the 2 regions were not significantly different. 3. The majority of Thai language teachers in Bangkok Metropolis and Educational Region 12 suggested that there should be some change and improvement on the objectives and content of the curriculum and on the textbooks. To implement the curriculum more efficiently, all of Thai language teachers should participate in service training program.
Creative Commons License