Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยการสอน ด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์กับสอนด้วยวิธีการบรรยาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of social studies learning achievement by historical method and lecture method
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.196
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดลองสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาเรื่องการเมืองการปกครองสมัยอยุธยา พ.ศ. 1893-2310 โดยการสอนวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีการบรรยาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยตัวอย่างประชากรของการวิจัยนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (ม.2) ของโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ปีการศึกษา 2523 ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีผลการเรียนซึ่งพิจารณาจากคะแนนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2522 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทเรียนเพื่อใช้ทดลองการสอน โดยให้กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีการบรรยาย แล้วให้นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทำแบบสอบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนสังคมศึกษา นำคะแนนที่ได้จากแบบสอบของนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มาเปรียบเทียบมัชฌิมเลขคณิตและทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัย สัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีบรรยายไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes; The purpose of this research were to make an experiment of teaching on “Politics and Government of Ayudhaya During 1893 - 2310 B.E." by historical method and to compare the students’ learning achievement gained from the experiment with that gained from lecture method. Methodology: Two groups of Kasetsart University Demonstration School students, 32 each, were equated by their second semester social studies achievement scores and their achievement were not significantly different at the .05 level. The researcher constructed two lessons for teaching by historical method and lecture method. The experimental group was taught by historical method and the control group was taught by lecture method. The achievement of both groups of students were determined by the achievement test constructed by the researcher. The results of both groups were compared by t-test. Results. There was no significant difference in learning achievement between the two groups taught by historical method and lecture method, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License