Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา โดยการสอนแบบบรรยายกับการสอนโดยใช้บทบาทสมมติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of social studies learning achievement by lecture method and role-playing method
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ก่องแก้ว เจริญอักษร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.184
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาเรื่อง “ธรรมเพื่อเตือนสติ" เพื่อทดลองสอนโดยวิธีบรรยายและวิธีใช้บทบาทสมมติ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 (ม.1) จากการเรียนโดยใช้วิธีบรรยายและวิธีใช้บทบาทสมมติ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างบทเรียนที่สอนโดยวิธีบรรยายและวิธีใช้บทบาทสมมติ เรื่อง “ธรรมเพื่อเตือนสติ" โดยแบ่งเนื้อหาออกเป็น 6 หัวข้อย่อย 2. นำบทเรียนไปทดลองสอนเพื่อปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น 3. สร้างแบบสอบ และวิเคราะห์แบบสอบ หาระดับความยาก (Degree of Difficulty) ได้ 30% ถึง 80% หาอำนาจจำแนก (Discrimination-Power) ได้ .20 ถึง .70 และมีความเที่ยง (Reliability) .81 4. นำบทเรียนและแบบสอบที่ปรับปรุงแล้ว ไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร กลุ่มทดลองสอนโดยใช้บทบาทสมมติ กลุ่มควบคุมสอนโดยวิธีบรรยาย ผลการวิจัย สัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการใช้บทบาทสมมติกับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีบรรยาย ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purposes of this study were 1) to develop a social studies learning unit on “Thamma for self-awareness", employing lecture method and role-playing method. 2) To compare the social studies learning achievement of the Mathayomsuksa 1 students resulting from the lecture method and role-playing method. Procedure: 1. The learning unit employing lecture method and role playing method were constructed and devided into 6 sub-units.2) The learning unit was experimented on small groups in order to get more improvement. 3) The test was developed and then analysed. The Degree of Difficulty was 30% to 80%, the Discrimination-Power was .20 to .70 and the Reliability was 81. 4. The experimental group was taught by the role-playing method and the control group by the lecture method. Result: At the .05 level there was no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group.
Creative Commons License