Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาล ในสถานศึกษาพยาบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities in schools of nursing, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.136
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พยาบาล ในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนโดยส่วนรวมและรายด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนและเตรียมการสอน ด้านการดำเนินการสอน และ ด้านการประเมินผล โดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มอาจารย์พยาบาลในศึกษาพยาบาลที่ต่างสังกัด อาจารย์พยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การสอน คุณวุฒิทางการศึกษาและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง หาความตรงตามเนื้อหา (Content Validity) และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของตัวเลือก (Rank Order) ในแบบสอบถามแต่ละข้อ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) รายข้อ ได้แบบสอบถามที่มีความตรงตามสภาพ (Content Validity) สามารถจำแนกความคิดเห็นของตัวอย่างประชากรได้จำนวน 27 ข้อ และหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม (Reliability) โดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นอาจารย์จากวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสภากาชาดไทย จำนวน 23 คน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนด้วยวิธีของ ฮอยท์ (Hoyt’s Analysis of Variance) ได้ค่าความเที่ยง 0.72 นำแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดสอบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอน โดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 2 แห่ง และนอกสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 6 แห่ง รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 181 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ( ¯x ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐาน (S.E.) และการทดสอบค่า (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปผลดังนี้ 1. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาลโดยส่วนรวมเป็นไปในทางที่ถูกต้องปานกลาง จึงไม่สนองสมมุติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “อาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่วนรวมมี ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนไปในทางนิมาน" 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และนอกสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “อาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐและนอกสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนแตกต่างกัน" 3. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีประสบการณ์การสอน 1 ถึง 5 ปีและ 6 ปีขึ้นไป ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “อาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีประสบการณ์การสอน 1 ถึง 5 ปีและ 6 ปีขึ้นไป มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนแตกต่างกัน" 4. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีคุณวุฒิครูและไม่มีคุณวุฒิครู ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “อาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีคุณวุฒิครูและไม่มีคุณวุฒิครูมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนแตกต่างกัน" 5. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีคุณวุฒิปริญญาตรีและคุณวุฒิปริญญาโท แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงสนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “อาจารย์พยาบาลในสถานศึกษาพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีคุณวุฒิปริญญาตรีและคุณวุฒิปริญญาโท มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการสอนแตกต่างกัน"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the opinions of nurse instructors in schools of nursing in Bangkok Metropolis, concerning the instructional activities in the area of planning. implementation and evaluation. The comparison was done between groups of nurse instructors in the jurisdiction of the university affairs and' not under the jurisdiction of the university affairs. The comparison also was done between groups of nurse instructors with the difference of teaching experience, educational backgrounds and educational levels. The questionairs for nurse instructors was developed by the researcher with testing content validity and ranking order by eight educational experts, concurrent validity by testing difference between means, relia¬bility by using Hoyt's analysis of variance. Then using a simple random sampling method, the 181 nurse instructors were selected from the schools of nursing, Bangkok Metropolis. The data has been analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, standard error and the difference between means were tested by t-Test. The findings of this study are as the following statement : 1. Nurse instructors' opinion scores concerning the instructional activities were moderate. Therefore, the first hypothesis which stated "nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities in schools of nursing in Bangkok Metropolis mean were positive." was not retained. 2. There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities between schools of nursing in the jurisdiction of the university affairs and not under the jurisdiction of the university affairs. The hypothesis which stated "nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities in schools of nursing in the jurisdiction of the university affairs and not under the jurisdiction of the university affairs were difference," was not retained. 3. There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities between nurse instructors with 1-5 years of teaching experience and those with over 6 years of teaching experience. The hypothesis which stated "nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities between nurse instructors with 1-5 years of teaching experience and those with over 6 years of teaching experience were difference," was not retained. 4. There was no statistically significant difference at the .05. level in the nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities between nurse instructors with teacher certificate and those without teacher certificate. The hypothesis stated "nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities between nurse instructors with teacher certificate and those without teacher certificate were difference," was not retained. 5. There was statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities between nurse instructors holding bachelor degrees and master degrees. The hypothesis stated "nurse instructors' opinions concerning the instructional activities between nurse instructors holding bachelor degrees and marter degrees were difference," was retained.
Creative Commons License