Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Strong law of large numbers on random graphs and random somatic cell hybrid panels
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กฎอย่างเข้มของเลขจำนวนมากบนกราฟเชิงสุ่มและกลุ่มของลูกผสมของเซลล์ร่างกายเชิงสุ่ม
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Kritsana Neammanee
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1073
Abstract
We investigate the strong law of large numbers of the number of vertices with a fixed degree, the number of isolated trees with a fixed order, and the number of isolated copies of a fixed connected graph in a random graph, and also investigate the strong law of large numbers of the number of pairs of chromosomes in a random panel of n distinct hybrid clones for which the Hamming distance is less than a fixed Hamming distance.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราได้ทำการตรวจสอบกฎอย่างเข้มของเลขจำนวนมากของจำนวนจุดยอด ซึ่งมีดีกรีที่กำหนด จำนวนของต้นไม้เอกเทศซึ่งมีจำนวนจุดตามที่กำหนดและจำนวนชุดเอกเทศของกราฟเชื่อมโยงที่กำหนดในกราฟเชิงสุ่ม นอกจากนี้เราได้ทำการตรวจสอบกฎอย่างเข้มของเลขจำนวนมากของจำนวนคู่ของโครโมโซมในกลุ่มของลูกผสมของเซลล์ร่างกายเชิงสุ่มที่มีค่าระยะทางแบบแฮมมิ่งน้อยกว่าค่าที่กำหนดด้วย
Share
COinS