Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้อำนาจของคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน ในการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์คำวินิจฉัยของคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามทุจริตแห่งชาติ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ ขอให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาวินิจฉัยตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย มาตรา 266 เกี่ยวกับอำนาจหน้าที่ขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ (คดีนายวีรพล ดวงสูงเนิน : คำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 2/2546)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The problems arising from the use of power of the civil service commission in considering the appeal on the decision of the national counter corruption commission : case study on the national counter corruption commission has requested the constitutional court to make a ruling on section 266 of the constitution of the Kingdom of thailand in the matters of power and duties of organs estanblished under the constitution.(case of Mr.wirapol duangsungnoen : the constitutional court ruling no.2/2546 (2/2003)
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.327
Abstract
ด้วยเหตุที่มาตรา 268 ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พ.ศ.2540) ได้บัญญัติรับรองให้คำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีผลเป็นเด็ดขาด ผูกพันรัฐสภา คณะรัฐมนตรี ศาล และองค์กรอื่นของรัฐ ทำให้ไม่มีองค์กรใดๆ สามารถตรวจสอบ คำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญได้ แม้ในบางกรณีคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญอาจไม่ชัดเจนและอาจนำไปสู่ปัญหาในด้านเหตุผลของ คำวินิจฉัยได้ ดังเช่นที่เกิดขึ้นในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 2/2546 วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 2/2546 กรณีคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติขอให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาวินิจฉัยอำนาจหน้าที่ขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย มาตรา 266 (คดี นายวีรพล ดวงสูงเนิน) ว่ามีปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับนี้ประการใด เพื่อที่จะได้ศึกษาหาแนวทางในการ แก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญกำหนดประเด็นในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 2/2546 ไว้เกินประเด็นในคำร้องที่คณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ยื่นต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญซึ่งเป็นสิ่งที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญสามารถกระทำได้ เนื่องจากปัจจุบันยังไม่มีบทบัญญัติ ใดที่กำหนดห้ามไม่ให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาเกินคำร้องที่เสนอต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ 2. ตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญบางท่านไม่แสดงเหตุผลในบางประเด็นปัญหาในคำวินิจฉัยรายบุคคลของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 2/2546 ทำให้ผู้ศึกษาไม่ทราบถึงเหตุผลในการวินิจฉัย จึงไม่สามารถวิเคราะห์คำวินิจฉัยรายบุคคลของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญดังกล่าวว่าถูกต้องต่อหลักกฎหมายหรือไม่ 3. มาตรา 96 ของ พระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ.2542 บัญญัติไม่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับขอบเขตของสิทธิ อุทธรณ์ของผู้ถูกลงโทษและอำนาจขององค์กรผู้รับอุทธรณ์ ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการตีความกฎหมาย สำหรับปัญหาการไม่แสดงเหตุผลในคำวินิจฉัยรายบุคคลของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น ผู้เขียนได้เสนอให้มีการแก้ไขข้อกำหนดศาลรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยวิธีพิจารณาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ.2541ว่า คำวินิจฉัยรายบุคคลของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญต้องประกอบด้วยความเป็นมาหรือคำกล่าวหา สรุปข้อเท็จจริงที่ได้มาจากการพิจารณา เหตุผลในการวินิจฉัยในปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงและข้อกฎหมาย และบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญและกฎหมายที่ยกขึ้นอ้างอิง สำหรับปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนของมาตรา 96 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติ ประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2542 ผู้เขียนได้เสนอให้มีการแก้ไขมาตรา 96 ของพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าวให้มีความชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับขอบเขตของสิทธิอุทธรณ์ของผู้ถูกลงโทษและอำนาจขององค์กรผู้รับอุทธรณ์ เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหา ที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากการตีความกฎหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Whereas section 268 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E.2540 (1997) provides that the ruling of the Constitutional Court shall be deemed final and binding on the National Assembly, Council of Ministers, Courts and other state organs, therefore, no organ has an authority to review the Constitutional Court ruling despite some rulings are ambiguous and are questioned on the rational behind such ruling as seen in The Constitutional Court Ruling No.2/2546. This Thesis focuses mainly on the Constitutional Court Ruling No.2/2546 regarding the National Counter Corruption Commission requested the Constitutional Court to make a ruling on Section 266 of the Constitution of the kingdom of Thailand in the matters of power and duties of organs established under the Constitution (Case of Mr. Wirapol Duangsungnoen) as to whether there are any impacts arising from such ruling. This is to find out the solution on the said problem. According to the study, it appears that firstly, the defining of the issues of the cases by The Constitutional Court in The Ruling No.2/2546 which are in excess of its defined in the motion of the National Counter Corruption Commission submitted is within the capacity of The Constitutional Court as there is no provision prohibited the Constitutional Court to consider the issues of the cases beyond as its defined in the motion. Secondly, in ruling No.2/2546 some judges of the Constitutional Court have not given the reason behind the ruling on their own decision. Therefore, the academics are unable to criticize the ruling of each judge as to whether it conforms to the principle of law. Thirdly, Section 96 of the Organic Act On Counter Corruption. B.E.2542 (1999) concerning the right to appeal of the alleged culprit and the power of an appellate body is unclear that leads to the problem on legislative interpretation. With regard to the problem on unclarification of the reason given in an individual decision, the writer suggests that the Enactment of the Constitutional Court concerning the procedures of the Constitutional Court, B.E.2541 (1998) shall be amended in particular the individual decision of each judge shall be comprised of background, allegation, summarized fact arising from the trial, reason for the ruling either in question of fact or of law and the supporting provisions of the Constitution and any other laws as may be. Regarding the unclear provision of section 96 of the Organic Act on Counter Corruption, B.E.2542 (1999), the writer suggests that this Section shall be amended. This is to make the provisions on the right to appeal of the alleged culprit and the power of an appellate body being clear and the problem on legislative interpretation will be solved.
Share
COinS