Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กฎหมายกับการฟื้นฟูผู้เยาว์ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุนแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Law and rehabilitation of child abuse by their family
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมราวดี อังค์สุวรรณ
Second Advisor
วัชรินทร์ ปัจเจกวิญญูสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.331
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึงแนวคิดหลักกฎหมายและมาตรการต่างๆ ในการฟื้นฟูผู้เยาว์ ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุนแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัว ทั้งในต่างประเทศและประเทศไทยว่ามีมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อการบำบัดฟื้นฟูผู้เยาว์ ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุนแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัว อีกทั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จากการนำมาตรการดังกล่าวมาใช้บังคับ เพื่อการฟื้นฟู ผู้เยาว์ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุนแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัว ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่า มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการฟื้นฟูผู้เยาว์ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุงแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัวในประเทศไทยยังไม่มีบัญญัติไว้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงให้เสนอแนะว่า 1. ในคดีอาญาที่บิดามารดาหรือผู้ใช้อำนาจปกครองทำร้ายผู้เยาว์ ควรอยู่ในเขตอำนาจในการพิจารณาคดีของศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว 2. ควรกำหนดวิธีการในการฟื้นฟูสภาพทางร่างกายและจิตใจของผู้เยาว์อย่างเป็นขั้นตอน โดยจัดทำเป็นแผนฟื้นฟูผู้เยาว์ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุนแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัว 3. ควรกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ของศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวในการออกคำสั่งอนุญาตหรือไม่อนุญาตตามแผนฟื้นฟูผู้เยาว์ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุนแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัว 4. ควรกำหนดให้เจ้าหน้าที่ซึ่งมีความเชี่ยวชาญทั้งในด้านสังคมสงเคราห์ ด้านจิตวิทยา ด้านการแพทย์ ด้านกฎหมาย อันมีลักษณะเป็นทีมงานสหวิชาชีพ ในการบำบัดฟื้นฟูผู้เยาว์ซึ่งถูกกระทำรุนแรงโดยบุคคลในครอบครัว 5. ควรกำหนดให้มีมาตรการในการบำบัดฟื้นฟูบุคคลในครอบครัวซึ่งกระทำความรุนแรงต่อผู้เยาว์ 6. ควรกำหนดให้มีการบังคับคดีในเรื่องค่าเสียหายกับผู้กระทำความผิดในทางแพ่งอย่างรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the main legal concept and the measures regarding the rehabilitation of child who was abused by family member in Thailand and overseas as well as to study the problems arising from such applicable measures. The outcome of this research found that no legal measures to rehabilitate the abused child by member of family enforceable in Thailand, this thesis shall be suggested as follows. 1. In criminal case where the parent or the person who coercive parental right arouse or abuse their child should be under jurisdiction of juveniles court. 2. There should be the rehabilitation methods systematically regarding the determination of child, both mental and physical. 3. There should be the determinations as to the responsibilities, power and duties of juvenile's court in connection with the permission and non-permission order according to the rehabilitation plan for child abused by family members. 4. There should be cooperative work among expertise on social service, physiology, medicament and law in order to rehabilitate the abused child. 5. There should be the rehabilitation measure and mental development plan for the family members who abuse their child. 6. There should be an exclusion in compensation to the wrong does in civil action as soon as possible.
Creative Commons License