Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการต่อต้านอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติ : ศึกษากรณีความรับผิดทางอาญาของนิติบุคคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Measures against transnational crime :
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.284
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดแนวทฤษฎีและมาตรการบังคับใช้กฎหมายศึกษาถึงความแตกต่างของความรับผิดทางอาญาของนิติบุคคลตลอดจนวิธีการลงโทษนิติบุคคลในประเทศไทยและอนุสัญญาสหประชาชาติเพื่อต่อต้านองค์กรอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติ ค.ศ. 2000 ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับนิติบุคคลกระทำความผิด เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์กับหลักกฎหมายของประเทศไทยว่ากฎหมายของประเทศไทยมีบทบัญญัติที่เหมาะสม ในการคุมการกระทำของนิติบุคคลหรือไม่และศึกษาถึงความเป็นไปได้ทีจะนำเอามาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางอาญาของนิติบุคคลตามอนุสัญญาสหประชาชาติมาปรับใช้ในประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า กฎหมายอาญาและมาตรการลงโทษในทางอาญาที่ใช้แก่นิติบุคคลที่กระทำความผิดในรูปแบบอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติ ในปัจจุบันไม่อาจยับยั้งการกระทำความผิดได้ควรให้มีการออกพระราชบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับความผิดที่กระทำโดยองค์กรอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติขึ้นมาโดยเฉพาะเพื่อป้องกันและปราบปรามการกระทำผิดที่เกิดขึ้นโดยองค์กรอาชญากรรมข้ามชาติ ในอันที่จะสามารถนำเอาตัวผู้กระทำผิดทีอยู่เบื้องหลังมาลงโทษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The propose of this research is to study about the concept and measure of law enforcement and differences between Thai Law and The United Nation Convention against Transnational Organized Crime 2000 in various ways to find the liability of legal entities guilty and punish them. Also study in problems and obstacles in Thai law enforcement with Transnational Organized Criminals in form of legal entities. This research also look to any way we can adapt The United Nations Convention Against Transnational Organized Crime 2000 in case of Criminal Liability to create better enforce current Thai Law. The further purpose of this research is to create special legal provision that incorporate The United Nations Convention against Transnational Organized Crime 2000 in Thailand when there is a paucity เท current Thai Law that penalize and control transnational organized criminals. The goal is to protect the public and enforce laws against transnational organized criminals to bring not only criminals but also the supporting conspirators to justice.
Share
COinS