Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
หน่วยงานทางปกครองและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมตรวจสอบของศาลปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Administrative agencies and state officials under control of the administrative court
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.360
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาเรื่องการตีความบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับหน่วยงานทางปกครองและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมตรวจสอบของศาลปกครองไทย เพื่อเป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยประกอบกับพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 โดยเทียบเคียงกับหน่วยงานทางปกครองและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมตรวจสอบของศาลปกครองในต่างประเทศ หลักเกณฑ์ที่สำคัญเพื่อใช้พิจารณาว่าหน่วยงานทางปกครองและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมตรวจสอบของศาลปกครองแยกพิจารณาได้สองประการ คือ ประการแรก เงื่อนไขในทางรูปแบบ และประการที่สอง เงื่อนไขทางเนื้อหา มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ ประการแรก เงื่อนไขในทางรูปแบบเป็นการพิจารณาว่าองค์กรใดบ้างเป็น “หน่วยงานทางปกครอง" หรือ “เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ" ซึ่งใช้อำนาจทางปกครองหรือการดำเนินกิจการทางปกครองตามนัยมาตรา 3 วรรคหนึ่งประกอบกับมาตรา 3 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ประการที่สอง เงื่อนไขในทางเนื้อหาเป็นการพิจารณาถึงลักษณะของการกระทำซึ่งการกระทำในทางปกครองที่กำหนดไว้ในมาตรา 9 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ว่าศาลปกครองมีอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาหรือมีคำสั่งในเรื่องต่างๆ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าองค์กรหนึ่งๆ นั้นอาจมีการกระทำได้ในหลายลักษณะ ซึ่งการที่จะพิจารณาว่าองค์กรนั้นๆ กระทำการในฐานะใดนั้นต้องไปพิจารณาจากที่มาของอำนาจในการกระทำว่าเป็นการกระทำในทางปกครองหรือไม่ หากเป็นการกระทำในทางปกครองย่อมต้องอยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมตรวจสอบของศาลปกครองอันเป็นไปตามหลักการกระทำทางปกครองต้องชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และหลักการควบคุมความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการกระทำทางปกครองโดยองค์กรตุลาการ การวางหลักเกณฑ์ดังกล่าวนี้เองน่าจะนำไปสู่การแก้ปัญหาเรื่องการกระทำขององค์กรที่มีการกระทำได้หลายลักษณะอันเป็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นอยู่ในปัจจุบันนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis intends to study the interpretation of provisions of law on administrative agencies and state officials under control of the Administrative Court to be in accordance with the spirit of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E. 2540 and the Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court Procedure, B.E. 2542. In this connection, the comparison to the interpretation of provisions of law on the same under the control of the administrative court of foreign countries is conducted. There are two criteria to be taken into account in order to identify administrative agencies and state officials under control of administrative courts, which are considerations on form and substance. Firstly, the consideration on form is to consider which agencies are “administrative agencies" or “state officials" who exercise administrative power or carry out administrative acts under paragraph one of section 9 and section 3 of the Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court Procedure, B.E. 2542. Secondly, the consideration on substance is to consider the nature of an administrative act on which the Administrative Court has jurisdiction to adjudicate cases or issue orders as stated in section 9 of the Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court Procedure, B.E. 2542. The study reveals that an agency acts in various forms. To find out in which capacity the agency acts is to trace back to the origin of the power to take such action and then to consider whether or not it is an administrative act. Should it be an administrative act, it has to be under the control or supervision of the Administrative Court under the principles of “the legality of an administrative act" and “judicial control of the legality of an administrative act". In conclusion, the above-mentioned criteria as recommended by this thesis may lead to the solution of existing problem in relation to the various forms of acts performed by a state agency.
Share
COinS