Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาทางกฎหมายอันเกิดจากการควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพครู ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching professional standards under National Education Act, B.E. 2542 (1999)
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.344
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวคิด หลักการ ความเป็นมา ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพครู และเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า องค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพครูในปัจจุบันได้แก่ คุรุสภา ยังำม่มีความเป็นอิสระในการบริหารงานของตนเอง ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพครู คุรุสภาขาดกลไกที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ในการควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพครูที่มีกฎหมายรองรับ ไม่มีมาตรการควบคุมตรวจสอบคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ของผู้ที่จะเข้ามาประกอบวิชาชีพครูที่มีสภาพบังคับ และไม่สามารถควบคุมความประพฤติของผู้ที่ประกอบวิชาชีพครูอยู่แล้ว รวมทั้งไม่สามารถตั้งข้อจำกัดสิทธิใดๆ สำหรับการประกอบวิชาชีพครู การแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว จะต้องเปลี่ยนรูปแบบองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพครู ให้เป็นองค์กรที่มีอิสระในการบริหารงาน ไม่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมบังคับบัญชาของหน่วยงานหนึ่งหน่วยงานใดในรัฐบาล แม้องค์กรนี้จะเป็นหน่วยงานฝ่ายบริหารก็ตาม เพื่อทำหน้าที่ควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพครู ให้เป็นไปตามหลักมาตรฐานสากลในการควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพและสอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ และความมุ่งหมายของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การควบคุมการประกอบวิชาชีพให้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To carry out a research on the concepts, principles, development, problems and obstacles of regulating the performance of teaching profession, as well as to put forward the solutions thereof. The results of this study indicates that "Khurusapha: The Teachers' Council of Thailand". the present regulatory agency of the teaching profession, still lacks autonomy in its administration. As regards the regulation of the profession Khurusapha is short of an effective mechanism recognized by law in controllings the practice of teaching profession and and enforceable measure to scrutinize the merit and integrity of those going into the profession. Further, it cannot control behaviors of existing teachers. And it also can not impose restriction on entrance of teaching profession. Therefore, the answer to these problems is to change the form and structure of the body regulating the profession of teaching to be an administratively autonomous body, without any control or interference by other agencies of government although it is still an agency in the Executive Branch. The body shall regulate the performance of teaching profession under international standards, and the regulation shall be consistent with the spirit and purpose of laws on the regulation of the profession in an utmost manner.
Share
COinS