Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านการนิเทศของคณะกรรมการเครือข่ายโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on educational supervisory performance of Kindergarten School Network Committees under the Office of Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region Five
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.108
Abstract
ศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาอุปสรรคด้านการนิเทศของคณะกรรมการเครือข่าย โรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการเครือข่ายโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5 จำนวน 116 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 116 ฉบับ โดยทางไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 104 ฉบับ คิดเป็น 89.66% วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะกรรมการเครือข่ายโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5 ปฏิบัติงานด้านการนิเทศการศึกษาทั้ง 8 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการปรับปรุงรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่สนับสนุนให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารโรงเรียน โดยให้ครูแสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างอิสระในที่ประชุม ปัญหาคือ ขาดงบประมาณ 2. ด้านการปรับปรุงการจัดประสบการณ์และการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่ติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยจัดการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ปัญหาคือ ขาดงบประมาณ 3. ด้านการจัดทำและพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนพัฒนาและสร้างสื่อการสอน โดยให้คำแนะนำในการสร้างสื่อด้วยตนเอง ปัญหาคือ ขาดงบประมาณและอุปกรณ์ในการจัดทำสื่อ 4. ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินพัฒนาการนักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมให้ใช้ผลการประเมินพัฒนาการนักเรียนไปปรับปรุงการจัดการ เรียนการสอน โดยให้วิเคราะห์นักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการเรียน ปัญหาคือ ขาดเครื่องมือในการประเมินที่มีคุณภาพ5. ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการแนะนำ ติดตาม ดูแลและรับรองมาตรฐาน ส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนางานของโรงเรียน โดยจัดทำโครงการเพื่อพัฒนางานของโรงเรียน ปัญหาคือ ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการดำเนินการ 6. ด้านการพัฒนาครู ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและเครือข่ายครู ส่วนใหญ่ได้แนะนำข้อมูลข่าวสารทางวิชาการแก่ครู โดยเป็นที่ปรึกษาแก่ครูที่ต้องการข้อมูลทางวิชาการ ปัญหาคือ ขาดงบประมาณ 7. ด้านการหมุนเวียนครูจากโรงเรียนศูนย์ไปช่วยสอน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ปฏิบัติ มีเพียงส่วนน้อยเท่านั้นที่ปฏิบัติโดยพิจารณาคุณสมบัติของครู ที่มีผลงานดีเด่นด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาคือ ครูไม่มีเวลาในการหมุนเวียนสอน 8. ด้านการสนับสนุนด้านอื่นๆ ส่วนใหญ่เสริมสร้างขวัญ กำลังใจในการทำงานโดยเปิดโอกาสให้ครูแสดงความคิดเห็นในเรื่องต่างๆ ปัญหาคือ ขาดงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study performance and problems of educational supervisory performance of Kindergarten School Network Committees under the Office of Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region Five. The population was Kindergarten School Network Committees amount 116 persons. The research instrument was questionnaire. The researcher sent 116 copies of questionnaire to the population by post and were returned 104 copies, count 89.66%. Statistical analysis for data collection was accomplished by frequency distribution and percentage. The research finding were as follows 1. Improving the school administration pattern : most of committees supported teachers to participate in school administration by presenting their ideas in the conference. The problem was lack of budget. 2. Improving learning experience organization and instruction : most of committees followed up and evaluated learning and instruction by evaluating the studentʼs learning achievement. The problem was lack of budget. 3. Producing and developing the media, learning and instructional innovation : most of committees promoted teachers to produce and develop teaching media by themselves. The problems were lack of budget and equipment for operation. 4. Participating the studentʼs development evaluation : most of committees promoted teachers to use result of evaluation to improve learning and instruction by case study. The problem was lack of standard instrument. 5. Participating supervision, monitoring of school standard certification : most of committees promoted teachers to develop school tasks by arranging projects. The problem was lack of continuous operation. 6. Developing staff, administrator and teacher network : most of committees provided academic information to teachers. The problem was lack of budget. 7. Teacher rotation for assisted instruction : most of committees did not perform this task. Some committees performed by planning to consider teachers who had teaching experience. The problem was that the teachers did not have enough time for teaching rotation. 8. Other supporting : most of committees encouraged teachers by giving the opportunity to teachers to present other ideas. The problem was lack of budget.
Creative Commons License