Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทวิเคราะห์คำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 50/2542 เกี่ยวกับร่างพระราชบัญญัติทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจ พ.ศ. ...
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the decision of the constitutional court no. 50/2542 (50/1999) regarding the corporatization bill B.E. ...
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.282
Abstract
ด้วยเหตุที่มาตรา 268 ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พ.ศ. 2540) ได้ยืนยันให้คำวินิจฉัยศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีผลเป็นเด็ดขาด ผูกพันรัฐสภา ศาล และองค์กรต่าง ๆ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ทำให้ไม่มีองค์กรใด ๆ สามารถตรวจสอบคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญได้แม้ว่าเหตุผลในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญนั้นจะส่งผลกระทบต่อหลักกฎหมาย ผลประโยชน์ของประเทศชาติและประชาชนดังเช่นคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 50/2542 วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 50/2542 เกี่ยวกับร่างพระราชบัญญัติทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจ พ.ศ. … ว่าสอดคล้องและเป็นไปตามบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญหรือไม่ และศึกษาถึงผลสืบเนื่องจากเหตุผลในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับนี้ว่าก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบประการใดต่อหลักกฎหมาย และต่อผลประโยชน์ของประเทศชาติและประชาชนอย่างไร เพื่อที่จะได้ศึกษาหาแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาและข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นต่อไป ผลการศึกษาค้นคว้าพบว่า 1. การกำหนดประเด็นในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 50/2542 เป็นการกำหนดประเด็กตามคำร้องของผู้ร้องโดยไม่ได้พิจารณาอย่างละเอียดถึงปัญหาที่แท้จริงอันเกิดจากร่างพระราชบัญญัติทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจ พ.ศ. … ส่งผลให้คำนวินิจฉัยฯ ไม่สามารถตอบปัญหาที่แท้จริงได้ 2. เหตุผลในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 50/2542 ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบที่ตามมาต่อหลักกฎหมายหลายประการ คือ เป็นการทำลายหลักการแบ่งแยกอำนาจตามรัฐธรรมนูญ เป็นการทำลายกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติตามรัฐธรรมนูญ และเป็นการทำลายหลักลำดับศักดิ์ของกฎหมาย ซึ่งผู้เขียนเห็นว่าผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นนี้เกิดจากปัญหาสำคัญ 2 ประการ คือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความไม่ชัดเจนของบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย สำหรับปัญหาคุณสมบัติของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น ผู้เขียนได้เสนอให้มีการกำหนดคุณสมบัติของผู้ที่จะเข้ามาเป็นตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญว่า ควรจะต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีนิติวิธีคิด มีความรู้ มีประสบการณ์และความเชี่ยวชาญในงานด้านกฎหมายมหาชน สำหรับปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความไม่ชัดเจนของบทบัญญัติ ของกฎหมายนั้น ผู้เขียนเสนอให้มีการตั้งคณะกรรมาธิการชุดพิเศษขึ้นเพื่อกลั่นกรองถ้อยคำในร่างกฎหมายให้สามารถแสดงถึงเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายได้ชัดเจน และเสนอให้กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์บางประการเพิ่มเติมในพระราชบัญญัติทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจ พ.ศ. 2542 เพื่อป้องกันผลเสียหายที่จะเกิดต่อผลประโยชน์ของประเทศชาติและประชาชนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Whereas Section 268 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand (B.E. 2540) has affirmed that the decision of the Constitution Court shall be final and binding on the National Assembly, Council of Ministers, Courts and other State organs ; no organ can review the decision of the Constitution Court, although it effects the principles of law and the interest of the country and the public, e.g. the decision of the Constitution Court no. 50/2542 This thesis intends to study the decision of the Constitution Court no. 50/2542 regarding the Corporatization Bill B.E. … to see whether it is consistent and in compliance with the provisions of the Constitution. Furthermore, it allows us to see how the consequence led by ratio decidendi pertaining to such decision effects principles of law and the interest of the country and the public in order to search for resolving problems and defects that have occurred. The study finds that first, raising an issue in making the decision of the Constitution court no. 50/2542 was based on the issues in the petition without any comprehensive consideration of the actual problem resulting from the Corporatization Bill B.E. … and it result in the fact that such decision cannot respond to the actual problem, and secondly, ratio decidendi pertaining to such decision affects the principles of law in many aspects: the destruction of the principle of check and balance under the Constitution, of the legislative procedure the Constitution, and the principle of hierarchy of laws. The author has the opinion that these destructions were caused 2 problems – the qualification of judges of the Constitutional Court and the clarity provisions of laws concerned. As for the problem of the qualifications of judges of the Constitutional Court, the author recommends that the qualifications of the candidate for the judgeship of the Constitutional Court be specified, for instance, he or she should have the juristic methodology, knowledge, experience and expertise in public laws. In regarding to the lack of clarity of the provisions of laws concerned, the author recommends that a special commission be established so that it shall examine the provisions of laws and make certain that they follow to the actual spirit of each law, and to add provisions to the Corporatization Bill B.E. 2542 to prevent any evitable damage to be caused by ambiguity and affect the interest of the country and the public.
Creative Commons License