Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับใช้กฎหมายในชั้นพนักงานสอบสวนเกี่ยวกับการกระทำความผิดโดยอาศัยรูปแบบธุรกิจขายตรง : ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Law enforcement at the stage of inquiring officer concering crime related to direct sale : a study on problems and solutions
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายเศรษฐกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.277
Abstract
เนื่องจากในปัจจุบัน การกระทำความผิดที่เกี่ยวกับ “แชร์ลูกโซ่" ได้พัฒนาไปอย่างรวดเร็วและก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อประชาชน วงการธุรกิจและประเทศอย่างมากมายมหาศาล องศ์ประกอบสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดแชร์ลูกโซ่คือ 1. การหลอกลวงโดยอาศัยปัจจัยทางด้านธุรกิจ 2.ใช้ผลประโยชน์ตอบแทนที่มีมูลค่าสูงเป็นสิ่งล่อในธุรกิจนำมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการหลอกลวงย่อมเปลี่ยนไปตามสถานการณ์ที่สังคมสนใจ เช่น ธุรกิจน้ำมัน ธุรกิจเพชรพลอย ธุรกิจจัดสรรวันพักผ่อน ธุรกิจการเกษตรและในบรรดาธุรกิจเหล่านี้ ธุรกิจขายตรงและตลาดแบบตรงกำลังได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุดในขณะนี้ เพราะถือว่าเป็นอาชีพเสริม ควบคู่ไปกับการประกอบอาชีพหลัก ซึ่งจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งหลังประเทศไทยพบกับวิกฤติกาณ์ทางเศรษฐกิจเมื่อ พ.ศ.2540 ดังนั้นธุรกิจขายตรงจึงถูกนำมาใช้ในการหลอกเกี่ยวกับแชร์ลูกโซ่ในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งแพร่ขยายออกไปอย่างรวดเร็ว กลับมาพิจารณาในเรื่องการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับอาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจประเภทนี้ พบว่าประสบความสำเร็จน้อยมาก อาจมาจากความไม่รู้ของเจ้าพนักงานโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเจ้าพนักงานระดับต้นของกระบวนการยุติธรรมคือ พนักงานสอบสวน ถึงแม้ว่าจะได้มีประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัติขายตรงและตลาดแบบตรง พ.ศ. 2545 ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการปราบปรามแชร์ ลูกโซ่ที่แฝงอยู่ในธุรกิจขายตรงก็ตามแต่เจ้าพนักงานก็ยังคงมีปัญหาในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายต่อแชร์ลูกโซ่ประเภทนี้อยู่ ดังนั้นการที่วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้เสนอมาตรการสร้างความเข้าใจแก่พนักงานสอบสวนเกี่ยวกับความผิดที่มีลักษณะซับซ้อนในขณะเดียวกันก็เสนอให้มีการเอามาตรการใหม่ ๆ ที่เหมาะสมกับอาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ จึงจะก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายต่ออาชญากรรมประเภทนี้อย่างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As the matter of fact offenses of "Chain Share" at present are rapidly developed and these kind of offenses cause tremendous damages to citizens, business sectors and country. The important factors of chain share offenses are 1. Fraud by using business information 2. Induce people by using large amount of income. However, businesses that use for frauding are changed by various circumstances such as oil business, jewelly business, time-sharing business, argriculture business especially direct sale and market business this kind of business is popular as part-time career beside having there own career which are very necessary for economic crisis in Thailand in the year of B.E. 2540. By these reasons direct sale and direct market is used for chain share frauding and also largely expand เท this business Considering for law enforcement on this kind of offenses it can be said that successful of enforcement is rather fail. This might be come frome ignorance of law enforcers especially the first agency of criminal justice agencies which is investigating officer. Even, Thailand just has new legal provision which is "Act of Direct Sale and Direct Market B.E. 2545" which has main purpose for suppressing chain share by using direct sale and direct market for frauding but law-enforcers still have problem to enforce this kind of offense. So this thesis focuses on presenting the new measures which include measure of training law enforcers and using new legal measure which is suitable for this kind of Economic Crime for effeciciency of law enforcement.
Creative Commons License