Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาข้อกฎหมายในการดำเนินคดีบังคับจำนองตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณา ความแพ่ง : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีนำกระบวนพิจารณาแบบคดีไม่มีข้อ ยุ่งยากมาปรับ ใช้กับการดำเนินคดีบังคับจำนอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal ploblems in mortgage enforcement under the civil procedure law : simple case procedure
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์
Second Advisor
สมชาย จุลนิติ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.314
Abstract
เนื่องจากสังคมได้พัฒนาไปในลักษณะที่ซับซ้อนมากขึ้น ทั้งการค้าและการลงทุนประเภทต่าง ๆ ทำเกิดความสัมพันธ์ในทางแพ่งกันมากขึ้น จึงมีคดีขึ้นสู่ศาลมากขึ้นตามไปด้วย ปัญหาเรื่องคดีล้นศาลและการพิจารณาคดีล่าช้าจึงกลายเป็นปัญหาสำคัญประการหนึ่งของการอำนวยความยุติธรรมภายใต้กระบวนวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่ง กระบวนวิธีพิจารณาคดีไม่มีข้อยุ่งยากจึงถือเป็นกระบวนวิธีพิจารณาคดีรูปแบบหนึ่งภายใต้กฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งที่กำหนดให้คดีที่ปรากฏในเบื้องต้นว่ามีพยานหลักฐานแน่นอนและยากที่จำเลยจะยกข้อต่อสู้คดีโจทก์ได้ ให้ดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาคดีไปด้วยความกระชับและรวดเร็วกว่ากระบวนพิจารณาคดีสามัญทั่วไป เพื่ออำนวยความยุติธรรมและเยียวยาปัญหาการพิจารณาคดีล่าช้าดังกล่าว การทำวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ผู้เขียนจึงมุ่งเน้นที่จะศึกษาถึงประวัติความเป็นมา แนวความคิดพื้นฐาน หลักกฎหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ของวิธีพิจารณา รวมทั้งปัญหาข้อขัดข้องในการพิจารณาคดีไม่มีข้อยุ่งยาก ตลอดจนแนวทางแก้ไขข้อขัดข้องดังกล่าว โดยมุ่งเน้นถึงการนำเอากระบวนวิธีพิจารณาคดี ไม่มีข้อยุ่งยากมาปรับใช้กับการดำเนินคดีบังคับจำนอง เพื่อให้กระบวนพิจารณาคดีไม่มีข้อยุ่งยากสามารถนำมาใช้กับคดีบังคับจำนองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและอำนวยความยุติธรรมสูงสุดแก่ทุกฝ่ายอันจะส่งผลถึงความเชื่อมั่นในการค้า การลงทุน และเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอีกทางหนึ่งด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The increasing number and variety of complicated investment transactions have given rise to difficult problems and disputes. Most of the disputes end up in court. The delays in court trial can be considered as one of the most significant problems of the civil procedure in Thailand. The procedure of a simple case, under the Civil Procedure, is a kind of proceeding to speed up the trial. Such procedure will be applied solely to the case in which there are clear and unarguable evidence which would make it difficult for defendant to defend the plaintiff's claims. The procedure of a simple case is highly considered as one of the helpful and efficient ways for solving the trial delays in courts. This thesis centers on the procedure of a simple case's history, involving basic concepts and principles of law, and examines the objectives of the procedure and the problems which arise in the court proceedings. It especially focuses on (i) the procedure of simple case involving the enforcement of a mortgage; and (ii) the recommendations for removing the conflicts of simple case procedure so as to make the enforcement of the mortgage more efficient, the increasing investors' confidence and the confidence of the investment community resulting in improved economic recovery of the nation.
Creative Commons License