Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายใช้เพื่อการบรรลุสู่สหภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเงินของสหภาพยุโรป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measures used to achieve the European economic and Monetary Union
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดา ธนิตกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.328
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาถึงมาตรการทางกฎหมาย ซึ่งนำมาปรับใช้แก่ประเทศสมาชิกสหภาพยุโรปในการดำเนินการเพื่อบรรลุสู่สหภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเงินว่าในการดำเนินการของสหภาพยุโรปเพื่อบรรลุสู่สหภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเงินนั้นมีหลักเกณฑ์และมาตรการทางกฎหมายเข้ามากำกับควบคุมอย่างไรข้าง และในการดำเนินการของประเทศสมาชิกสหภาพยุโรปเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ดังกล่าวนั้น มีองค์กรกลางเข้ามากำกับดูแลการดำเนินการอย่างไรมาตรการต่างๆ ที่มีอยู่ภายใต้สนธิสัญญาประชาคมเศรษฐกิจยุโรปและสนธิสัญญาสหภาพยุโรปนั้นเป็นมาตรการที่สมบูรณ์หรือเหมาะสมแก่ประเทศสมาชิกสหภาพยุโรปแต่ละประเทศหรือไม่ บทบัญญัติต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องภายใต้สนธิสัญญานั้นมีปัญหาในการตีความและการปรับใช้หรือไม่ ตลอดจนทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงผลกระทบในทางกฎหมายประกอบกับผลในเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์และผลกระทบจากการที่สหภาพยุโรปบรรลุสู่สหภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเงินต่อประเทศไทยและกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน ในส่วนท้ายของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ จะเป็นการสรุปถึงผลการศึกษาถึงมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องในการบรรลุสู่สหภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเงินว่าเพียงพอหรือไม่ และควรมีการเพิ่มเติมอย่างไร ตลอดจนศึกษาสรุปถึงปัญหาจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายว่าจะเป็นอุปสรรคในการบรรลุสู่สหภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเงินโดยสมบูรณ์หรือไม่ และนำเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขและลดอุปสรรคเพื่อเป็นการเอื้อต่อการบรรลุสู่สหภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเงินโดยสมบูรณ์ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study area for this thesis is to study that how the legal measures are applied to the Member States of European Union in carrying out to achieve the European Economic and Monetary Union (EMU) and how the central institute, i.e. European Central Bank, carries out its duties for the EMU. This thesis is also studied whether the legal measures or mechanisms under the related Treaties are expedient or complete for the status quo of each Member State in European Union. Furthermore, this thesis covers the study of all related provisions specified in the related Treaties whether such provisions are free and clear in application and construing or not, including analysis for the impact in legal area, in economic concern as well as the impact for Thailand and ASEAN on the basis of related Treaties and related rule of law. Finally, this thesis is concluded the outcome of study on the legal measure and legal mechanism whether such measure and mechanism are expedient or sufficient or those should be further developed. In addition, this thesis is proposed a direction to solve the problem and to decrease the obstacle, which the author believes that it is able to further support the accomplishment of EMU.
Share
COinS