Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับกับละเมิดที่มีลักษณะระหว่างประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The applicable law of the wrongful act in the aspect of private international law
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.235
Abstract
ปัญหาเรื่องการหากฎหมายมาใช้บังคับกับคดีละเมิดที่มีลักษณะระหว่างประเทศ เป็นเรื่องที่สังกัดอยู่ในกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศแผนกคดีบุคคล และเป็นเรื่องที่มีความยุ่งยากทางหลักวิชา ประกอบกับเรื่องนี้ไม่ได้รับความสนใจเท่าที่ควรในประเทศไทย ซึ่งน่าจะเป็นเพราะว่าไม่ค่อยมีข้อพิพาทในปัญหาเรื่องนี้ขึ้นสู่การพิจารณาของศาลมากนัก แต่ในปัจจุบันการสื่อสารคมนาคมระหว่างประเทศมีความเจริญก้าวหน้ามาก การติดต่อระหว่างคนชาติของรัฐต่างๆ จึงเป็นไปได้ง่ายและสะดวกขึ้น ทำให้โอกาสที่จะเกิดปัญหาในเรื่องนี้ขึ้นมีความเป็นไปได้สูง ประกอบกับพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการขัดกันแห่งกฎหมาย พ.ศ. 2481 มาตรา 15 ที่กำหนดให้ใช้หลักกฎหมายแห่งถิ่นที่การละเมิดเกิดขึ้นเป็นหลักในการกฎหมายมาใช้บังคับกับละเมิดที่มีลักษณะระหว่างประเทศ ยังไม่เคยมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ด้วยเหตุผลดังกล่าวข้างต้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์หลักเกณฑ์ในการหากฎหมายมาใช้บังคับกับละเมิดที่มีลักษณะระหว่างประเทศของประเทศไทย ว่าเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสม และเพียงพอต่อภาวะการณ์ในปัจจุบันแค่ไหนเพียงไร ควรจะแก้ไขหลักเกณฑ์นี้ไปในแนวทางใด สำหรับวิธีการดำเนินการค้นคว้านั้น มุ่งเน้นไปในแนวที่พยายามหาหลักเกณฑ์ในการหากฎหมายมาใช้บังคับของต่างประเทศ ที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องนี้มาวิเคราะห์ให้มากที่สุดเท่าที่จะค้นคว้าได้ เพื่อที่จะได้รู้และเข้าใจในหลักเกณฑ์ในการหากฎหมายมาใช้บังคับกับละเมิดที่มีลักษณะระหว่างประเทศ ตามแบบสากลซึ่งเป็นที่ยอมรับของนานาอารยประเทศ และนำมาเป็นแนวทางสำหรับประเทศไทยที่จะนำหลักเกณฑ์ดังกล่าวมาใช้ เพื่อนำไปสู่การแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายในลักษณะนี้ให้มีความเป็นธรรมแก่ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายได้อย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problem of the applicable law of international wrongful act is closely linked to private international law. It is a complicated topic which has not received sufficient attention in Thailand. This may due to the decisions related thereto. However, at present there is increasing contact between the citizens of different countries and this link is facilitated by improved communications between Thai and foreigners. But the choice of law Act B.E.2481 which provided in the section 15 that the law of place of tort was the applicable law has not reviewed and revised to be in line with changed social. These elements have induced this thesis aims to studied and analyzed the applicable law of the wrongful Act in the aspect of private international law and which way that it should be amended for the appropriate and sufficient principle. The methodology adopted is directed at finding a suitable model for international choice of law rule for tort on this matter. It is aimed to providing the greatest understanding and concerning the applicable law of international tort which is widely accepted outside Thailand. Consequently, trend for accept these rules and supplement national law to ensure greater justice in the law and practice as well.
Creative Commons License