Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเข้าเป็นภาคีความตกลง เพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์ และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวง : ศึกษากรณีประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Accession to the FAO's agreement to promote compliance with international conservation and management measures by fishing vessels on the high seas : a case study of Thailand's potential membership
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.198
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การเข้าเป็นภาคีต่อความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวงของประเทศไทยว่าหากประเทศไทยเข้าเป็นภาคีความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวงจะ ก่อไห้เกิดผลดีหรือผลเสียต่อประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่า การเข้าเป็นภาคีต่อความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้ เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวงของประเทศไทยจะก่อให้เกิดผลเสีย มากกว่าผลดี ผู้เขียนมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ในปัจจุบันประเทศไทยยังไม่ควรเข้าเป็นภาคีความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้ เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวงเพราะประเทศไทยยังไม่มีความจำเป็นในขณะนี้ที่จะเร่งรีบเข้าเป็นภาคีความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวง เพราะผลประโยชน์ของประเทศไทยในทะเลหลวงยังมีไม่มากนัก และศักยภาพของการพัฒนาเรือประมงไทยในทะเลหลวงยังขาดความชัดเจน การเข้าเป็นภาคีต่อความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรพยากรในทะเลหลวงจะทำให้ประเทศไทยมีพันธกรณีที่จะต้องปฏิบัติตามหลักการที่ปรากฏอย่างเคร่งครัดและสร้างภาระหน้าที่ในการอนุวัติการความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวง แต่ประเทศไทยสามารถทำการหยิบและเลือกบทบัญญัติบางข้อจากความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวงมาบัญญัติเป็นกฎหมายภายในหากเห็นว่าเหมาะสมและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อประเทศไทยได้โดยไม่จำต้องเข้าเป็นภาคีความตกลงความตกลงเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เรือประมงปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรในทะเลหลวง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is aimed at studying the entry to FAO's agreement to promote compliance with international conservation and management measures by fishing vessels on the high seas whether the Thailand 's potential membership will cause pros and cons. It is found that the entry to the FAO's agreement to promote compliance with international conservation and management measures by fishing vessels on the high seas will cause the cons. The writer suggests that from the time being Thailand should not enter FAO's agreement to promote compliance with international conservation and management measures by fishing vessels on the high seas according to Thailand 'ร national interest on the high seas is inaccurate, and the potential development of the Thai fishing fleet on the high seas is also unclear. The entry to FAO's agreement to promote compliance with international conservation and management measures by fishing vessels on the high seas establish the obligation to Thailand to perform in every binding article and Thailand is bound to implement the FAO's agreement to promote compliance with international conservation and management measures by fishing vessels on the high seas into national legislation. Thailand has to delay its entry to the Agreement, however, Thailand is capable to pick and choose particularly, the useful and appropriate provision of the Agreement to implement into national legislation.
Creative Commons License