Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ข้อตกลงว่าด้วยมาตรการสุขอนามัยและสุขอนามัยพืช 1994 กับ ระบบวิเคราะห์อันตรายและควบคุมจุดวิกฤต : การกีดกันการค้าในรูปแอบแฝงต่อสินค้าประมงไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The 1994 Agreement on the Application of Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures and Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points (HACCP) system : disguised restriction on Thai fish and fishery products
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดา ธนิตกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.189
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กฎหมายของสหรัฐอเมริกาและ สหภาพยุโรปที่บังคับให้สินค้าประมงและสินค้าประมงแปรรูปที่ผลิตภายในประเทศและที่นำเข้าไป จำหน่ายยังประเทศของตนนั้นจะต้องทำการผลิตภายใต้ระบบวิเคราะห์อันตรายและควบคุมจุดวิกฤต (Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points (HACCP) System) หรือ ระบบ HACCP เพื่อป้องกัน และควบคุมคุณภาพความปลอดภัยของสินค้าประมงและสินค้าประมงแปรรูปจากอันตรายต่าง ๆ ซึ่งอาจจะเกิดขึ้นได้ในกระบวนการผลิตและอาจมีผลกระทบต่อชีวิตและสุขภาพของประชากรภายในประเทศได้นั้น กฎหมายดังกล่าวสอดคล้องกับข้อตกลงว่าด้วยมาตรการสุขอนามัยและสุขอนามัยพืช 1994 (The 1994 Agreement on the Application of Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures) หรือ ข้อตกลง SPS หรือไม่ จากการศึกษาพบว่ากฎหมายควบคุมคุณภาพความปลอดภัยของสินค้าประมงด้วยระบบ HACCP ของสหรัฐอเมริกาและสหภาพยุโรปสอดคล้องกับข้อตกลง SPS ดังนั้น ข้อแนะนำ คือ ผู้ผลิตสินค้าประมงไทยที่ต้องการส่งออกสินค้าประมงไปยังตลาดสหรัฐอเมริกาและสหภาพยุโรป ควรเร่งดำเนินการจัดทำกระบวนการผลิตสินค้าประมงของตนภายใต้ระบบ HACCP ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ การส่งออกสินค้าของตนดำเนินไปด้วยความราบรื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study and analyses the American and European laws which require the local fishery products and imported fishery products imported into the U.S.A. and European countries to satisfy the Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points (HACCP) System, in order to protect and control the quality and safety of such products from hazards which may occur in the process of production and affect their people's lives and health. It also investigates whether those laws conform to the provisions of the 1994 Agreement on the Application of Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures (SPS Agreement).The research finding shows that the said laws conform to the SPS Agreement. Therefore, the researcher suggests that the Thai exporters of fishery products who would like to export their products to the American and European markets, should implement the HACCP system to their production process immediately to ensure that their exporting shall not encounter obstacles.
Creative Commons License