Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำร้ายร่างกายผู้อื่นให้ได้รับอันตรายร้ายแรงโดยเจตนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Assault with intent to make serious bodily injury
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.186
Abstract
บทบัญญัติความผิดต่อร่างกายในประมวลกฎหมายอาญาของไทย แบ่งแยกระดับเจตนาการ ทำร้ายผู้อื่นไว้2 ระดับ คือ เจตนาใช้กำลังทำร้ายผู้อื่นไม่ถึงกับเป็นเหตุให้เกิดอันตรายแก่กายหรือจิตใจ ตามมาตรา 391 และเจตนาทำร้ายผู้อื่นให้เกิดอันตรายแก่กายหรือจิตใจ ตามมาตรา 295 ไม่มีเจตนาทำ ร้ายร่างกายผู้อื่นให้ได้รับอันตรายร้ายแรงหรือสาหัส มาตรา 297 เป็นความผิดที่ผู้กระทำต้องรับโทษหนัก ขึ้นเนื่องจากผลของการกระทำ การขาดบทบัญญัติที่ให้ผู้กระทำรับผิดโดยตรงสำหรับการทำร้าย ร่างกายผู้อื่นให้ได้รับอันตรายร้ายแรงหรือสาหัสโดยเจตนาไม่สอดคล้องกับโครงสร้างความรับผิดทาง อาญา ทฤษฎีการลงโทษทางอาญา และมีปัญหาในการวินิจฉัยการพยายามกระทำผิดที่มีเจตนาทำร้าย ร่างกายผู้อื่นให้ได้รับอันตรายร้ายแรง ทำให้เกิดความไม่เป็นธรรมอันเนื่องจากกฎหมาย จากการศึกษาพบว่า บทบัญญัติความผิดต่อร่างกายของกฎหมายอาญาต่างประเทศที่ให้ ผู้กระทำรับผิดเกี่ยวกับอันตรายร้ายแรงหรือสาหัส แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ ประเทศที่บัญญัติให้การทำร้าย ร่างกายผู้อื่นให้ได้รับอันตรายร้ายแรงหรือสาหัส รับโทษตามผลสุดท้ายของการกระทำเช่นเดียวกับมาตรา 297 ของไทย และประเทศที่บัญญัติให้การทำร้ายร่างกายผู้อื่นให้ได้รับอันตรายร้ายแรงหรือสาหัสรับโทษ ตามเจตนาของการกระทำเป็นการให้รับผิดโดยตรงไม่ใช่การรับโทษขึ้นเนื่องจากผลเป็นเจตนา ทำร้ายร่างกายผู้อื่นในระดับที่ 3 และผู้กระทำผิดต้องรับโทษสูงกว่าการรับโทษหนักขึ้นเนื่องจากผลเนื่อง จากเจตนามีความชั่วร้ายมากกว่า และหากเป็นการกระทำที่มีเจตนาทำร้ายธรรมดาแต่ผลเกิดอันตราย ร้ายแรงหรือสาหัส ก็มีบทบัญญัติให้รับโทษหนักขึ้นแต่น้อยกว่าการมีเจตนาทำร้ายให้เกิดอันตรายร้ายแรง หรือสาหัสโดยตรง จึงควรบัญญัติฐานความผิดขึ้นใหม่ให้ผู้กระทำรับผิดโดยตรงสำหรับการทำร้ายร่าง กายผู้อื่นให้ได้รับอันตรายร้ายแรง และบัญญัติเพิ่มเติมฐานความผิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกระทำผิดที่ผู้ กระทำมีเจตนาทำร้ายร่างกายให้ผู้อื่นรับอันตรายร้ายแรงโดยตรงและเกิดผลเกินกว่าเจตนา เช่น ถึงแก่ ความตายตามมาตรา 290 และการทำร้ายผู้อื่นตามมาตรา 298 ซึ่งเป็นเหตุฉกรรจ์เพราะกระทำต่อบุพการี เจ้าพนักงานซึ่งกระทำการตามหน้าที่ เป็นต้น บัญญัติไว้ในมาตรา 289 เพื่อให้ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ และ สามารถลงโทษผู้กระทำผิดได้เหมาะสมกับเจตนาของการกระทำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Offences Against Body of The Thai Penal Code separates intent to assault the other persons into two degree.The first degree is intent to assault but does not cause bodily harm under section 391, the second degree is intent to assault and cause actual bodily harm under section 295. There is no intent to make serious bodily injury. Under section 297, the offenders get more punishment because of the result 1 not direct intention. As a result of no law to punish whoever assault other person with intent to make serious bodily injury 1 this is inconsistent with criminal responsible theory and punishment theory. Moreover, is a problem in considering the case that attempt to make serious bodily injury. This leads to unfairness in the Judicial process because of the law. According to the results, the offences against the person of The foreign Penal Code can be devided from the responsible for offenders in assaulting other persons and cause serious or grievious bodily harm into two group. The first group is the countries that the Offenders are responsible for the last result like section 297 of The Thai Penal Code, the second group is the countries that the offenders are responsible assaulting with intent to cause serious bodily injury 1 it isresponsibility for direct intention 1rather than the last result .This is the third degree of intention which the offenders have to be punished much more than the case which depend on the last result because of more maliciously of mens rea. Therefore 1 there should be provided new offence to punish whoever assault other person with intent to make serious bodily injury and provide new other offences which are concerened with the offenders who act with the originally intent to make serious bodily injury but the result be more than intention in The Thai Penal Code 1 such as under section 290 with result in dead and section 298 with result in serious 1 any circumstance provided in section 289 1 for the purpose of the complete law and punishing the offenders appropriately to their intention.
ISBN
9743345736
Share
COinS