Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาแบบยั่งยืนที่มีต่อความรู้และเจตคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of sustainable development teaching approach on knowledge and attitude of prathom suksa five students toward environment
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1134
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการสอนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาแบบยั่งยืนที่มีต่อความรู้และเจตคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 60 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนของโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านขามธาตุวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู จำนวน 30 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และนักเรียนของโรงเรียนบ้านนามะเฟือง สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู จำนวน 30 คน เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และแบบวัดเจตคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความรู้และเจตคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the effect of sustainable development teaching approach on knowledge and attitude of prathom suksa five students toward environment. The experimental duration was 8 weeks. The subjects were 60 prathom suksa five students from schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nhongbualampoo Provincial Primary Education, consisting of 30 students in the experimental group which came from Chumchonbankamtatvittaya School and 30 students in the control group which came from Bannamafuang School. Knowledge test and attitude test were used. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The result was that the scores on knowledge and attitude toward environment of the students in the experimental group were significantly than those of students in the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License