Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Pointwise bound of SO(d,C) -invariant holomorphic functions which are square-integrable with respect to a gaussian measure
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ขอบเขตรายจุดของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกซึ่งกำลังสองอินทิเกรตได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์เกาส์และไม่แปรเปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C)
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul
Second Advisor
Hall, Brain C.
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1034
Abstract
The Segal-Bargmenn space HL[superscript2] (C[superscript d], u[subscriptt]) has been extensively studied. Here, we consider the space HL[superscript2] (C[superscriptd], u[subscriptt]) [superscrptSO(d,C) consisting of all functions F in HL[superscript2](C[superscript d, u[subscript t]) which are invariant under the action of the complex special orthogonal group SO(d,C). It is a closed subspace of HL[superscript2] (C[superscript d], u[subscript t]), and hence is a Hilbert space. In this work, we establish a pointwise bound for a function in this space.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมน HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t]) เป็นปริภูมิที่ได้รับการศึกษาอย่างกว้างขวาง ในที่นี้เราจะพิจารณา ปริภูมิ HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t])[superscriptso(d,C)] ซึ่งประกอบไป ด้วยฟังก์ชัน F ใน HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t]) ที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C) ปริภูมิดังกล่าวนี้เป็นปริภูมิย่อยปิดของปริภูมิ HL[superscript2] (C[superscript2], u[subscript t]) ดังนั้นจึง เป็นปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ต ในงานวิจัยนี้เราจะทำการสร้างขอบเขตรายจุดของฟังก์ชันในปริภูมินี้
Creative Commons License